North Bend’s girls took both the seventh- and eighth-grade titles in the recent Far West League middle school district meet.

Marshfield won for seventh-grade boys and Siuslaw of Florence for the eighth-grade boys.

Several individuals won at least two events during the meet, which was held in early May at Steve Prefontaine Track at Marshfield High School.

North Bend’s seventh-grade girls scored 92 points, with Myrtle Point second with 74 and Driftwood of Port Orford third with 65.

In the eighth-grade meet, North Bend had 93.5 points, while Coquille had 82 and Harbor Lights of Bandon 75.

Marshfield scored 103 points to win the seventh-grade boys title, followed by Siuslaw with 86 and Driftwood with 58.

In the eighth-grade boys meet, Siuslaw had 106 points to edge Azalea of Brookings, which had 103.5. Marshfield was third with 77.

Azalea eight-grader Deryk Farmer easily won four events — the high jump (4 feet, 8 inches), long jump (18-7), 100 (11.98 seconds) and 200 (24.52).

The only other eighth-grade boy to win multiple events was Will Johnson of Siuslaw, who took the pole vault (9-0), 100 hurdles (16.93) and 200 hurdles (29.44).

In the eighth-grade girls meet, Myrtle Point’s Olivia Brophy won three events, taking the long jump (14-7), 100 (14.11) and 200 (29.25).

Marley Petrey of Harbor Lights won the 400 (1:04.43) and 200 hurdles (33.24). Siuslaw’s Danin Lacouture won the shot put (31-7) and tied teammate Keira Johnson for first place in the pole vault, each clearing 7-6.

Marshfield’s Carter McGriff won three individual events in the seventh-grade boys meet, racing to victories in the 100 (13.18), 200 (26.02) and 400 (57.72) and also was part of the winning 4x100 relay team.

Cole Lehnherr of Powers was a double-winner in the throwing events, taking the shot put (36-8) and discus (87-6). 

Teammate Tyler Fandel gave Powers a sweep of the throws by winning the turbo javelin (96-6).

Myrtle Point’s Eli Nicholson almost was a double-winner. He took the 800 (2:27.91) and finished second in maybe the best race of the meet in the 1,500, just behind Coquille’s Josiah Flores, who clocked 4:56.52 to Nicholson’s 4:56.56.

Myrtle Point’s Jadelyn Warner won three events in the seventh-grade girls meet, taking the long jump (14-7), 100 (14.02) and 200 hurdles (31.83). Teammate Taelyn Farmer took both the 200 (29.77) and 400 (1:06.79).

Coquille sixth-grader Ella Henthorn had an impressive meet, with the best time of any girl in the meet in both the 800 (2:37.68) and 1,500 (5:10.83).

 

Seventh Grade Boys

Team Scores: Marshfield 103, Siuslaw 86, Driftwood 58, Myrtle Point 53.5, Harbor Lights 45, North Bend 42, Powers 39, Azalea 36, Riley Creek 27, Coquille 23, Sutherlin 19, Waldport 19, Coffenberry 6.5.

Shot Put — 1. Cole Lehnherr, Pow, 36-8; 2. Jimmy Phillips, Siu, 33-8 ½; 3. Darryn Westerman, RC, 32-10 ½; 4. Skylar Folau, Mar, 30-4; 5. Tyler Fandel, Pow, 27-4; 6. Hans Webb, Dri, 26-10; 7. Gray Maylin, Aza, 26-6; 8. Glen Crook, Mar, 24-9 ½.

Discus — 1. Cole Lehnherr, Pow, 87-6; 2. Glen Crook, Mar, 80-9; 3. Darryn Westerman, RC, 77-3; 4. Tyler Fandel, Pow, 73-4; 5. Dylan Gray, Siu, 68-7; 6. Rylen LaPlante, HL, 67-11; 7. Grady Maylin, Aza, 66-8; 8. Carston Sevigny, NB, 63-7.

Turbo Javelin — 1. Tyler Fandel, Pow, 96-6; 2. Huckleberry Spence, Dri, 95-10; 3. Skylar Folau, Mar, 89-9; 4. Jimmy Phillips, Siu, 87-6; 5. Trey Kuykendall, NB, 83-8; 6. Caleb Gray, Siu, 82-10; 7. Braiden Miller, Sut, 81-7; 8. Glen Crook, Mar, 80-6.

High Jump — 1. Davian Frazier, Siu, 4-6; 2. Braden O’Brien, Dri, 4-6; 3. Noah Brown, HL, 4-4; 4. Travis Freeman, Coq, 4-4; 5. Owen Austin, Aza, 4-4; 6. Joshua Moore, Siu, 4-4; 7. Trask Wehner, HL, 4-2; 8. Landon Parra, NB, 4-0.

Long Jump — 1. Owen Catalfamo, Wal, 14-6 ½; 2. Trask Wehner, HL, 14-6; 3. Landon Parra, NB, 14-4; 4. Timothy Carter, NB, 14-3 1/2; 5. Linden Vogt, Wal, 14-1; 6. Josiah Flores, Coq, 14-0; 7. Colton Holms, Dri, 13-10 ¾; 8. Andrew Vasquez, Cof, 13-3.

Pole Vault — 1. Noah Brown, HL, 8-6; 2. Evan Garrigus, NB, 7-0; 3. Gavin Bruns, Mar, 6-0.

100 — 1. Carter McGriff, Mar, 13.18; 2. Cash Miller, MP, 13.42; 3. Blu Boehje, Siu, 14.15; 4. Braden O’Brien, Dri, 14.17; 5. Owen Austin, Aza, 14.26; 6. Timothy Carter, NB, 14.27; 7. Colton Holms, Dri, 14.31; 8. Ezra Halligan, Sut, 14.36.

200 — 1. Carter McGriff, Mar, 26.02; 2. Cash Miller, MP, 27.27; 3. Owen Austin, Aza, 28.29; 4. Braden O’Brien, Dri, 29.32; 5. Cooper Peach, Mar, 29.51; 6. River Mueller, Siu, 29.96; 7. Timothy Carter, NB, 30.00; 8. Joshua Moore, Siu, 30.35.

400 — 1. Carter McGriff, Mar, 57.72; 2. Cash Miller, MP, 59.16; 3. Skylar Folau, Mar, 1:05.05; 4. Josiah Flores, Coq, 1:05.61; 5. Braden O’Brien, Dri, 1:07.37; 6. Tyler Martell, MP, 1:08.98; 7. Caleb Carmack, Aza, 1:10.40; 8. Hans Webb, Dri, 1:10.93.

800 — 1. Eli Nicholson, MP, 2:27.91; 2. Tristan Knapp, Dri, 2:30.40; 3. Noah Brown, HL, 2:37.82; 4. Tyler Martell, MP, 2:46.68; 5. Crew Watkins, Aza, 2:48.77; 6. Hayden Woodward, Sut, 2:55.17; 7. Cole Harlan, Aza, 2:59.58; 8. Tie-Brayden Miller, MP, and Kyle George, Cof, 3:02.50.

1,500 — 1. Josiah Flores, Coq, 4:56.52; 2. Eli Nicholson, MP, 4:56.56; 3. Noah Brown, HL, 5:12.64; 4. Crew Watkins, Aza, 5:26.88; 5. Trask Wehner, HL, 5:29.83; 6. Quoyle Kramer, Siu, 5:35.12; 7. Kyle George, Cof, 5:35.14; 8. Zach Davis, RC, 5:41.21.

100 Hurdles — 1. Colin Elwell, RC, 18.89; 2. Jake Day, Mar, 19.60; 3. Josh Filipi, Sut, 20.37; 4. Tristan Mart, Wal, 20.59; 5. Asher Shervin, Siu, 21.07; 6. Ezra Halligan, Sut, 21.24; 7. Addison Julien, Mar, 23.68; 8. Christian Woodrum, Mar, 23.80.

200 Hurdles — 1. Blu Boehje, Siu, 30.97; 2. Davian Frazier, Siu, 31.31; 3. Jake Day, Mar, 32.47; 4. Evan Garrigus, NB, 32.74; 5. Collin Elwell, RC, 33.35; 6. Tyler Martell, MP, 35.10; 7. Carston Sevigny, NB, 37.22; 8. Addison Julien, Mar, 39.34.

4x100 Relay — 1. Marshfield, 54.25; 2. Siuslaw, 55.67; 3. Driftwood, 58.07; 4. North Bend, 58.16; 5. Sutherlin, 1:02.66; 6. Coffenberry, 1:03.26.

4x400 Relay — 1. Siuslaw, 4:37.69; 2. Marshfield, 4:39.81; 3. Driftwood, 4:49.85; 4. Azalea, 5:35.91.

 

Seventh Grade Girls

Team Scores: North Bend 92, Myrtle Point 74, Driftwood 65, Coquille 54, Azalea 53.33, Marshfield 50.83, Coffenberry 44, Harbor Lights 40, Powers 33, Riley Creek 25, Sutherlin 7.5, Waldport 7.33.

Shot Put — 1. Starlena Pina, Pow, 29-0 ½; 2. Taylor Timmons, NB, 28-11 ½; 3. Sophia Hawthorne, RC, 26-2 ½; 4. Kennadi Elrod, Cof, 25-11 ½; 5. Betty Helland, NB, 24-2; 6. Kenzie Prince, NB, 23-10 ½; 7. Tie-Lexie McKnight, Sut, and Mirabelle Goodrich, Mar, 23-3.

Discus — 1. Devrie Crochetiere, Coq, 52-9; 2. Mary Jane Lewis, Dri, 51-10; 3. Kennadi Elrod, Cof, 51-8; 4. Chanay Howell, Aza, 49-7; 5. Kenzie Prince, NB, 49-2; 6. Mireya Wacker, Dri, 47-0; 7. Mirabelle Goodrich, Mar, 45-7; 8. Tallis Green, NB, 43-11.

Turbo Javelin — 1. Kendall Siewell, HL, 85-9; 2. Isabel Ashton, Mar, 65-9; 3. Starlena Pina, Pow, 64-3; 4. Katie Grant, Coq, 59-11; 5. Madalynn McIntire, Aza, 54-5; 6. Keira Sydnes, Mar, 53-4; 7. Emily Grant, Coq, 50-2; 8. Domenica Angus, Sut, 42-9.

High Jump — 1. Hannah Long, Dri, 4-4; 2. Kendall Siewell, HL, 4-2; 3. Kylee Brugnoli, NB, 4-2; 4. Tie-Raina Harris, Aza; Ella Christensen, Aza; and Lily Thompson, Mar, 3-10; 7. Bailee Acevedo, Cof, 3-8; 8. Tie-Chanay Howell, Aza; Molly Smith, Wal; and Miranda Jester, Mar, 3-6.

Long Jump — 1. Jadelin Warner, MP, 14-7; 2. Kendall Siewell, HL, 13-10; 3. Olivia Kraynik, HL, 13-3; 4. Payton King, NB, 13-0 ½; 5. Kaiya Evans, Aza, 12-11; 6. Cheyenne Corliss, Wal, 12-10 ½; 7. Taelyn Farmer, MP, 12-8 ½; 8. Ella Christensen, Aza, 12-8.

Pole Vault — 1. Isabel Ashton, Mar, 7-3.

100 — 1. Jadelin Warner, MP, 14.02; 2. Ataleia Spicer, Cof, 14.24; 3. Amelia Peck, NB, 14.29; 4. Kaiya Evans, Aza, 14.68; 5. Macy Johnson, MP, 14.69; 6. Sophia Hawhtorne, RC, 14.98; 7. Alize Page, NB, 15.01; 8. Kendra Bushnell, Pow, 15.28.

200 — 1. Taelyn Farmer, MP, 29.77; 2. Macy Johnson, MP, 30.54; 3. Ataleia Spicer, Cof, 31.12; 4. Kaiya Evans, Aza, 31.24; 5. Daisy Scott, MP, 31.78; 6. Cayla Messner, NB, 32.48; 7. Kylee Brugnoli, NB, 32.58; 8. Klari Blackman, HL, 32.98.

400 — 1. Taelyn Farmer, MP, 1:06.79; 2. Kendra Bushnell, Pow, 1:08.30; 3. Macy Johnson, MP, 1:08.57; 4. Alize Page, NB, 1:09.30; 5. Ataleia Spicer, Cof, 1:13.90; 6. Hailey Burdick, Dri, 1:18.84; 7. Ella Christensen, Aza, 1:21.23; 8. Isabel Ashton, Mar, 1:22.16.

800 — 1. Ella Henthorn, Coq, 2:37.68; 2. Bryleigh Mead, NB, 2:40.03; 3. Alize Page, NB, 2:59.07; 4. Mia Johnson, Dri, 3:02.22; 5. Lauren Wolfe, Mar, 3:05.46; 6. Hailey Burdick, Dri, 3:05.56; 7. Rachel Pimentel, HL, 3:11.31; 8. Aspen Dimmick, Aza, 3:12.02.

1,500 — 1. Ella Henthorn, Coq, 5:10.83; 2. Bryleigh Mead, NB, 5:22.24; 3. Adriana Lucatero, Coq, 5:55.66; 4. Aspen Dimmick, Aza, 5:56.27; 5. Lily Thompson, Mar, 5:58.15; 6. Addison Stallard, Dri, 6:14.58; 7. Emma Halligan, Sut, 6:54.72.

100 Hurdles — 1. Bailee Acevedo, Cof, 19.44; 2. Kendra Bushnell, Pow, 20.02; 3. Hannah Long, Dri, 20.59; 4. Eva Mordja, RC, 20.67; 5. Halo Rust, Wal, 21.02; 6. Jaden Filipi, Sut, 21.61; 7. Cambria Whitted, Dri, 21.61; 8. Adriana Lucatero, Coq, 22.02.

200 Hurdles — 1. Jadelin Warner, MP, 31.83; 2. Cambria Whitted, Dri, 38.04; 3. Eva Mordja, RC, 38.66; 4. Klari Blackman, HL, 39.56; 5. Hannah Long, Dri, 40.59; 6. Ella Croson, Mar, 40.91; 7. Emily Grant, Coq, 41.31; 8. Betty Helland, NB, 44.73.

4x100 Relay — 1. North Bend, 59.10; 2. Azalea, 1:00.39; 3. Driftwood, 1:02.21; 4. Riley Creek, 1:04.16; 5. Marshfield, 1:04.66; 6. Coffenberry, 1:06.53.

4x400 Relay — 1. North Bend, 5:02.76; 2. Coquille, 5:14.99; 3. Marshfield, 5:39.40; 4. Azalea, 5:47.65; 5. Driftwood, 5:54.22.

 

Eighth Grade Boys

Team Scores: Siuslaw 106, Azalea 103.5, Marshfield 77, Coquille 55, Sutherlin 47.5, Riley Creek 37, Waldport 33, Harbor Lights 32, North Bend 29, Myrtle Point 22, Coffenberry 20, Powers 5.5, Reedsport 2.5.

Shot Put — 1. Tim Hamilton, RC, 36-9; 2. Oliver Girard, HL, 34-8 ½; 3. Harley Pierce, Coq, 34-1; 4. Tucker Mack, Sut, 33-0; 5. Joseph Freeman-Goodall, Aza, 29-5; 6. Tayton Allen, Pow, 27-5 ½; 7. Ilijah Jones, Siu, 27-3; 8. Charlie Tucker, RC, 26-9 ½.

Discus — 1. Harley Pierce, Coq, 102-5; 2. Cameron Higgins, RC, 96-5; 3. Garin Fidler, Siu, 91-11; 4. Tim Hamilton, RC, 90-4; 5. Nicholas Campbell, NB, 83-6; 6. Tie-Joe Smith, Ree, and Tayton Allen, Pow, 83-4; 8. Riley Cortes, Sut, 80-7.

Turbo Javelin — 1. Kelden McNeil, Wal, 121-2; 2. Cameren Higgins, RC, 119-9; 3. Mason Fisher, Coq, 111-7; 4. Tim Hamilton, RC, 101-7; 5. Tyler Senn, HL, 100-9; 6. Cody Ring, Coq, 99-3; 7. Mason Johnson, Cof, 85-1; 8. Urijah Hembree, Mar, 89-7.

High Jump — 1. Deryk Farmer, Aza, 4-8; 2. Tie-Micah Blankenship, Siu, and Camden Linton, Siu, 4-6; 4. Rowaan Vogt, Wal, 4-4.

Long Jump — 1. Deryk Farmer, Aza, 18-7; 2. Kelden McNeil, Wal, 17-2 ½; 3. Hunter VanBuren, Sut, 16-11 ½; 4. Tristan Long, Aza, 15-7; 5. Tyler Senn, HL, 15-6; 6. Brody Ligons, MP, 15-4; 7. Camden Linton, Siu, 14-5 ½; 8. Tucker Mack, Sut, 13-9.

Pole Vault — 1. Will Johnson, Siu, 9-0; 2. Chandler Wyatt, Mar, 8-6; 3. Tie-Reggie Turner, HL; Urijah Hembree, Mar; and Coleman Yates, Mar, 6-6; 6. Martin Zhen, Siu, 6-6; 7. Behr Gordon, NB, 6-0.

100 — 1. Deryk Farmer, Aza, 11.98; 2. Brody Ligons, MP, 12.79; 3. Micah Blankenship, Siu, 13.32; 4. Tristan Long, Aza, 13.43; 5. Tucker Mack, Sut, 13.69; 6. Riley Cortes, Sut, 13.79; 7. Mason Johnson, Cof, 13.93; 8. Ayden McNamee, Mar, 14.27.

200 — 1. Deryk Farmer, Aza, 24.52; 2. Hunter VanBuren, Sut, 25.50; 3. Brody LIgons, MP, 26.19; 4. Kelden McNeil, Wal, 27.69; 5. Mason Johnson, Cof, 28.82; 6. Connor Cline, Aza, 29.44; 7. Traiven Karow, Mar, 29.50; 8. Coleman Yates, Mar, 29.62.

400 — 1. Chandler Wyatt, Mar, 57.55; 2. Hunter VanBuren, Sut, 57.58 3. Cody Ring, Coq, 1:02.03; 4. Mason Fisher, Coq, 1:02.21; 5. Myles Head, NB, 1:04.00; 6. Conrad Watkins, Aza, 1:05.72; 7. Connor Cline, Aza, 1:06.15; 8. Elijah Gallagher, Siu, 1:08.77.

800 — 1. Micah Blankenship, Siu, 2:23.45; 2. Julian Davidson-Esau, Siu, 2:25.07; 3. Jaxson Stovall, Mar, 2:26.75; 4. Conrad Watkins, Aza, 2:30.07; 5. Riley Cortes, Sut, 2:35.80; 6. Evan Morgan, Wal, 2:44.49; 7. Cameron Metzgus, NB, 2:46.06; 8. Ilijah Jones, Siu, 2:47.09.

1,500 — 1. Myles Head, NB, 4:42.71; 2. Conrad Watkins, Aza, 4:56.97; 3. Camden Linton, Siu, 4:59.43; 4. Jaxson Stovall, Mar, 5:02.70; 5. Elijah Gallagher, Siu, 5:19.48; 6. Nakiah Bonn, Aza, 5:31.17; 7. Evan Morgan, Wal, 5:38.61; 8. Jacob Kingery, Coq, 5:44.68.

100 Hurdles — 1. Will Johnson, Siu, 16.93; 2. Braedyn Caldera, Mar, 17.09; 3. Reggie Turner, HL, 18.85; 4. Alexander Justman, Aza, 19.83; 5. Jayden Kaae, Cof, 20.20; 6. Cameron Metzgus, NB, 20.54; 7. Tristan Long, Aza, 20.69; 8. Braxton Wallis, Cof, 22.75.

200 Hurdles — 1. Will Johnson, Siu, 29.44; 2. Tristan Long, Aza, 31.79; 3. Cody Ring, Coq, 32.06; 4. Reggie Turner, HL, 32.85; 5. Alexander Justman, Aza, 35.14; 6. Lane Olson, Mar, 35.77; 7. Urijah Hembree, Mar, 36.15; 8. Benjamin Whitlatch, NB, 39.24.

4x100 Relay — 1. Marshfield, 51.65; 2. Sutherlin, 51.94; 3. Coquille, 55.70; 4. Siuslaw, 55.75; 5. Coffenberry, 57.61; 6. North Bend, 59.35; 7. Azalea, 59.70.

4x400 Relay — 1. Marshfield, 4:06.85; 2. Siuslaw, 4:09.05; 3. Coquille, 4:22.29; 4. Myrtle Point, 4:28.32; 5. Azalea, 4:34.26; 6. Coffenberry, 5:10.25.

 

Eighth Grade Girls

North Bend 93.5, Coquille 82, Harbor Lights 75, Waldport 66, Siuslaw 60, Marshfield 53, Myrtle Point 52.5, Azalea 45, Driftwood 22, Sutherlin 16, Coffenberry 6, Powers 5.

Shot Put — 1. Danin Lacouture, Siu, 31-7; 2. Bailie Detzler, MP, 30-6; 3. Carly Sheffel, Aza, 27-7 ½; 4. Nakota Root, Sut, 27-2 ½; 5. Katie Bue, Coq, 26-7 ½; 6. Erin Caldwell, Wal, 24-7; 7. Grace Clark, NB, 23-11; 8. Angeles Gabriel-Kutsch, Mar, 23-7 ½.

Discus — 1. Katie Bue, Coq, 62-7; 2. Mildred Ervin, Wal, 58-5; 3. Angeles Gabriel-Kutsch, Mar, 57-2; 4. Samantha Condy, Siu, 56-8; 5. Carly Sheffel, Aza, 54-4; 6. Annabell Davis, Sut, 51-9; 7. Tie-Rhyn Riddle, NB, and Bailie Detzler, MP, 51-7.

Turbo Javelin — 1. Caitlyn Michalek, HL, 9-0; 2. Payshentz Herron, Wal, 78-11; 3. Kiana McNeil, Wal, 77-2; 4. Bailie Detzler, MP, 76-11; 5. Alexi Lucatero, Coq, 76-10; 6. Olivia Smith, NB, 72-8; 7. Angeles Gabriel-Kutsch, Mar, 57-10; 8. Emma Roper-Cockerham, HL, 57-0.

High Jump — 1. Jylllian Petty, Dri, 4-8; 2. Caitlyn Michalek, HL, 4-7; 3. Marley Petrey, HL, 4-7; 4. Carley Lucero, NB, 4-4; 5. Allison Waechter, Sut, 4-2; 6. Mallory Edd, Mar, 4-2; 7. Lila Hutton, Pow, 4-2; 8. Danin Lacouture, Siu, 4-2.

Long Jump — 1. Olivia Brophy, MP, 14-7; 2. Payshentz Herron, Wal, 14-5 ½; 3. Jyllian Petty, Dri, 14-0 ½; 4. Nala Littles, Wal, 13-8 1/2; 5. Mildred Ervin, Wal, 13-7 ½; 6. Rhyn Riddle, NB, 13-0; 7. Kaytlin Johnson, Coq, 12-11 ½; 8. Sariya Rutan, Cof, 12-7.

Pole Vault — 1. Tie-Danin Lacouture, Siu, and Keira Johnson, Siu, 7-6; 3. Tie-Ada Millet, Coq, and Alexi Lucatero, Coq, 7-0; 5. Alana Wirebaugh, NB, 6-0.

100 — 1. Olivia Brophy, MP, 14.11; 2. Payshentz Herron, Wal, 14.35; 3. Lexie Newman, Aza, 14.44; 4. Rhyn Riddle, NB, 14.70; 5. Mallory Edd, Mar, 14.93; 6. Kiera Kosuta, Siu, 14.96; 7. Nala Littles, Wal, 15.09; 8. Addison Hansen, NB, 15.18.

200 — 1. Olivia Brophy, MP, 29.25; 2. Lexie Newman, Aza, 29.47; 3. Lauren Efraimson, NB, 29.85; 4. Rhyn Riddle, NB, 30.30; 5. Mildred Ervin, Wal, 30.48; 6. Kiera Koszuta, Siu, 30.90; 7. Kaytlin Johnson, Coq, 31.19; 8. Mattilyn Nelson, Coq, 31.84.

400 — 1. Marley Petrey, HL, 1:04.43; 2. Lauren Efraimson, NB, 1:04.89; 3. Ada Millet, Coq, 1:05.09; 4. Mattilyn Nelson, Coq, 1:07.66; 5. Emma Roper-Cockerham, HL, 1:13.80; 6. Isabella Tayman, Aza, 1:18.93; 7. Kaitlyn Berry, Sut, 1:19.54; 8. Sophia Bonauro, Aza, 1:23.02.

800 — 1. Mallory Edd, Mar, 2:40.06; 2. Mattilyn Nelson, Coq, 2:41.86; 3. Ellie Massey, NB, 2:46.75; 4. Alison Hughes, Siu, 2:48.62; 5. Lilly Iverson, HL, 2:53.42; 6. Safaa Dimitruk, HL, 2:54.98; 7. Rylee Zender, NB, 3:08.44; 8. Abby Jones, Siu, 3:15.96.

1,500 — 1. Aida Millet, Coq, 5:29.01; 2. Ellie Massey, NB, 5:36.01; 3. Alison Hughes, Siu, 5:42.29; 4. Lilly Iverson, HL, 6:03.14; 5. Safaa Dimitruk, HL, 6:09.05; 6. Rylee Zender, NB, 6:20.14; 7. Abby Jones, Siu, 6:24.80; 8. Adylin Holbrook, Siu, 6:30.74.

100 Hurdles — 1. Mila Davidson, NB, 19.34; 2. Dakota Blair, Mar, 20.40; 3. Madaline Bryant, Dri, 20.51; 4. Lexie Newman, Aza, 20.70; 5. Ella Reneau, Aza, 20.87; 6. Lila Hutton, Pow, 21.16; 7. Alana Wirebaugh, NB, 21.80; 8. Faith Gertner, Coq, 21.96.

200 Hurdles — 1. Marley Petrey, HL, 33.24; 2. Dakota Blair, Mar, 34.34; 3. Alexi Lucatero, Coq, 34.59; 4. Addison Hansen, NB, 36.48; 5. Ella Reneau, Aza, 37.05; 6. Brooklyn Reis, Mar, 38.96; 7. Kaylee Dykes, Coq, 40.29; 8. Audrey Cacioppo, Aza, 40.72.

4x100 Relay — 1. Waldport, 56.09; 2. Myrtle Point, 56.76; 3. North Bend, 56.89; 4. Coffenberry, 59.19; 5. Harbor Lights, 59.46; 6. Marshfield, 59.60; 7. Sutherlin, 1:01.13; 8. Siuslaw, 1:01.32.

4x400 Relay — 1. Coquille, 4:46.40; 2. North Bend, 4:54.77; 3. Harbor Lights, 4:59.96; 4. Marshfield, 5:07.11; 5. Siuslaw, 5:22.58; 6. Azalea, 6:00.18.

0
0
0
0
0



Online Poll

What are your plans for the 4th of July?

You voted:

We're always interested in hearing about news in our community. Send us your news, photos, and videos and let us know what's going on!

The World's Latest E-Edition

Trending Now

Connect With Us