Try 1 month for 99¢
Scoreboard

WEDNESDAY

SOFTBALL

Sunset Conference

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Waldport;6;0;7;2

Gold Beach;5;1;5;6

Reedsport;4;2;5;6

Siletz Valley;2;3;5;3

Myrtle Point;2;4;2;6

Toledo;1;5;5;9

Bandon;0;5;0;9

Wednesday’s Score

Gold Beach 2, Reedsport 1

Gold Beach 2, Reedsport 1

Reedsport;001;000;0;—;1;4;4

Gold Beach;100;010;x;—;2;5;3

Mariah McGill and Emily Lichte; Kayleanna Ridens and Jade Piper. 3B—GB: Jordan Rucker 2.

BASEBALL

Sunset Conference

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Waldport;6;0;10;2

Reedsport;5;1;8;5

Siletz Valley;3;2;5;3

Gold Beach;3;3;5;8

Bandon;2;3;4;8

Toledo;1;5;2;11

Myrtle Point;0;6;0;9

Wednesday’s Score

Reedsport 3, Gold Beach 0

Reedsport 3, Gold Beach 0

Reedsport;200;001;0;—;3;5;2

Gold Beach;000;000;0;—;0;1;1

Griffin Kaufmann and Griffin Lavigne; Jacob Carpenter and Martin. 3B—Ree: Joe Hixenbaugh.

<h2>TRACK & FIELD

At Coquille

GIRLS

Top Scores: Pleasant Hill 211, Coquille 185, Glide 115, Myrtle Point 72. 

Shot Put — 1. Heather Marshall, Coq, 37-10 1/2; 2. Dana Brooks, PH, 36-8 1/2; 3. Jordan Anderson, Gli, 34-3 3/4. Discus — 1. Rebecca Peasley, PH, 102-8; 2. Kaylee Hendron, Gli, 100-10; 3. Heather Marshall, Coq, 98-8. Javelin — 1. Darian Wilson, Coq, 120-10; 2. Dana Brooks, PH, 119-4; 3. Rebecca Peasley, PH, 103-4. High Jump — 1. Briannon Barrett, PH, 4-8; 2. Rebeckah McCall, Coq, 4-8. Long Jump — 1. Dachelle Church, Coq, 16-4; 2. Darian Wilson, Coq, 16-3 1/2; 3. Charlie Yates, Coq, 16-0. Triple Jump — 1. Darian Wilson, Coq, 34-6; 2. Dachelle Church, Coq, 30-8 1/2; 3. Sarah Peasley, PH, 27-9. Pole Vault — 1. Josey Kaufman, Coq, 8-0; 2. Dachelle Church, Coq, 7-0; 3. Lindsey Sutphin, Coq, 6-6. 100 — 1. Megan Miller, PH, 12.72; 2. Grace Tester, Gli, 13.82; 3. McKenna Wilson, Coq, 14.13. 200 — 1. Megan Miller, PH, 26.32; 2. McKenna Wilson, Coq, 28.35; 3. Grace Tester, Gli, 31.01. 400 — 1. Rachel Chambers, PH, 1:04.68; 2. Charlie Yates, Coq, 1:05.85; 3. Autumn Kasper, MP, 1:07.62. 800 — 1. Josey Kaufman, Coq, 2:38.14; 2. Jaesa Ruchti, PH, 2:38.39; 3. Autumn Kasper, MP, 2:43.85. 1,500 — 1. Josey Kaufman, Coq, 5:20.58; 2. Jaesa Ruchti, PH, 5:23.50; 3. Anna Sweeney, Coq, 5:36.68. 3,000 — 1. Daelyn Wilde, PH< 12:25.90; 2. Airel Farley, Gli, 13:09.37; 3. Sam Ellis, PH, 13:10.37. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Eviana Hernandez-Hill, PH, 20.31; 2. Briana Sutton, Gli, 20.94; 3. Kestrel Etienne, MP, 21.06. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Miranda Michlanski, PH, 56.25; 2. Kari Robbins, PH, 57.30; 3. Kestrel Etienne, MP, 58.74. 4x100 Relay — 1. Pleasant Hill, 52.25; 2. Coquille, 52.85; 3. Glide, 56.00. 4x400 Relay — 1. Pleasant Hill, 4:19.15; 2. Glide, 4:42.30; 3. Myrtle Point, 5:00.90. 

BOYS 

Team Scores: Coquille 169, Myrtle Point 156, Glide 139, Pleasant Hill 118. 

Shot Put — 1. Dillon Towne, Gli, 41-5 1/4; 2. Homar Ferrer, Coq, 40-11 1/4; 3. Kody Woody, Coq, 39-8 3/4. Discus — 1. Dillon Towne, Gli, 134-8; 2. Noah Hyatt, Coq, 121-5; 3. Cass Hermann, MP, 112-9. Javelin — 1. Tyler Overby, Coq, 141-1; 2. Dylan Potter, Gli, 140-3; 3. Cass Hermann, MP, 129-0. High Jump — 1. Brad Romine, Coq, 5-4; 2. Owen Strain, MP, 5-2; 3. Noah Hyatt, Coq, 5-2. Long Jump — 1. Keith Christensen, Coq, 20-3; 2. Jake Miller, MP, 19-0 1/4; 3. Dylan Hammond, PH, 17-0 1/4. Triple Jump — 1. Keith Christensen, Coq, 41-0 3/4; 2. Jake Miiller, MP, 39-10 3/4; 3. Brad Romine, Coq, 39-3 3/4. Pole Vault — 1. Henry Scolari, Coq, 10-0; 2. Connor Baker, PH, 9-6; 3. Levi Randall, MP, 8-6. 100 — 1. Colton Hazel, PH, 11.79; 2. Ryan Sears, MP, 12.02; 3. Giovanni Allison, Gli, 13.02. 200 — 1. Eli Dill, Coq, 24.27; 2. Colton Hazel, PH, 24.29; 3. Jarrod Sams, MP, 25.19. 400 — 1. Levi Randall, MP, 59.49; 2. Jacob Thompson, Gli, 1:01.45; 3. Isaac Johnson, MP, 1:01.66. 800 — 1. Zach Lathrom, Coq, 2:15.86; 2. John Poet, PH, 2:18.97; 3. Ethan Masiel, Gli, 2:25.24. 1,500 — 1. Hunter Murphy, PH, 4:33.76; 2. Zach Lathrom, Coq, 4:36.29; 3. John Poet, PH, 4:50.51. 3,000 — 1. Hunter Murphy, PH, 9:57.93; 2. Devin Sheldon, Gli, 11:13.79; 3. Isaac Tobar, Gli, 11:23.07. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Tyler Overby, Coq, 17.50; 2. Eli Dill, Coq, 17.75; 3. Brodie Parrish, MP, 18.87. 300 Intermediate Hurdles — 1. Tyler Overby, Coq, 45.72; 2. Kaleb Heidrick, Gli, 48.96; 3. Forest Dittmer, MP, 50.36. 4x100 Relay — 1. Myrtle Point, 47.98. 4x400 Relay — 1. Glide, 4:01.46; 2. Myrtle Point, 4:08.58. 

Jack Blum Invitational

At Reedsport

GIRLS

Top Scores: Pacific 149, Powers 93, Elkton 85, Reedsport 60, Umpqua Valley Christian 57, Canyonville Christian 44. 

Shot Put — 1. Alecia Finley, Pac, 30-7 1/2; 2. Julie Walker, Pac, 28-8; 3. Sierra Maxwell, Elk, 26-4; 4. Gloria Munyakazi, CCA, 25-4. Discus — 1. Julie Walker, Pac, 90-10; 2. Alecia Finley, Pac, 78-4; 3. Sierra Maxwell, Elk, 74-0; 4. Gloria Munyakazi, CCA, 72-0. Javelin — 1. Alecia Finley, Pac, 82-7; 2. Sierra Maxwell, Elk, 82-6; 3. Kezia Eunice, Ree, 78-8; 4. Hannah Shorb, Pow, 77-7. High Jump — 1. Amanda Finley, Pac, 4-10; 2. Marissa Perez, UVC, 4-2; 3. Emma Ewens, UVC, 4-0. Long Jump — 1. Gabby Clark, Ree, 14-4; 2. Kezie Eunice, Ree, 14-3 1/2; 3. Liz Standley, Pow, 14-2; 4. Angela Holcomb, Elk, 13-4. Triple Jump — 1. Liz Standley, Pow, 31-0; 2. Esther Cyubahiro, CCA, 29-4; 3. Hannah Maxwell, Elk, 27-4 1/2. Pole Vault — 1. Emilie Fandel, Pow, 7-6; 2. Kathrynn Pedrick, Pow, 7-0; 3. Leah Friedman, Pac, 6-0. 100 — 1. Gabby Clark, Ree, 13.44; 2. Ashley Harper, Elk, 14.19; 3. Liz Standley, Pow, 14.21; 4. Emilie Fandel, Pow, 14.69. 200 — 1. Brittany Kreutzer, Pac, 27.94; 2. Kezia Eunice, Ree, 28.76; 3. Kathrynn Pedrick, Pow, 29.19; 4. Ashley Harper, Elk, 30.03. 400 — 1. Kathrynn Pedrick, Pow, 1:05.80; 2. Gabby Clark, Ree, 1:06.80; 3. Alecia Finley, Pac, 1:16.03; 4. Anna Zetzsche, Ree, 1:16.13. 800 — 1. Angela Holcomb, Elk, 2:51.62; 2. Emma Owens, UVC, 2;57.19. 1,500 — 1. Brittany Kreutzer, Pac, 5:44.40; 2. Dune Fougerolles, Pac, 6:04.87; 3. Breanne Kinney, Pow, 6:05.51; 4. Savannah Willis, UVC, 6:05.85. 3,000 — 1. Dune Fougerolles, Pac, 13:22.70. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Marissa Perez, UVC, 20.19; 2. Hannah Maxwell, Elk, 20.25; 3. Jessica Martinez, Pac, 22.52; 4. Amanda Finley Pac, 23.18. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Angela Holcomb, Elk, 56.24; 2. Marissa Perez, UVC, 57.21; 3. Hannah Maxwell, Elk, 57.43; 4. Jessica Martinez, Pac, 1:01.77. 4x100 Relay — 1. Powers, 56.39; 2. Pacific, 57.28; 3. CCA, 1:02.08. 4x400 Relay — 1. Pacific, 5:12.20. 

BOYS 

Team Scores: Pacific 205.5, Canyonville Christian 138.5, Powers 111, Reedsport 94.5, Lowell 65.5. 

Shot Put — 1. Dayven Hayes, Pow, 38-11; 2. Damien Austin, Pac, 34-5 1/2; 3. Alex Carrillo, Ree, 33-11; 4. Yannick Sesonga, CCA, 32-11. Discus — 1. Garrett Phillips, Pac, 109-3; 2. Alex Carrillo, Ree, 96-8; 3. Dalton Lehnherr, Pow, 92-10; 4. Steven White, Pac, 88-0. Javelin — 1. Damien Austin, Pac, 143-10; 2. Mike Mitchell, Ree, 135-1; 3. Kody Clauson, Pow, 120-3; 4. Jackson Stallard, Pow, 115-1. High Jump — 1. Mike Mitchell, Ree, 6-4; 2. Leo Voepel, Ree, 5-2; 3. tie-Elijah Sandrali, CCA, and Cody Brooks, Low, 4-8. Long Jump — 1. Mike Mitchell, Ree, 21-1; 2. Yannick Sesonga, CCA, 17-5; 3. Brennon VanFossen, Pow, 17-0; 4. Samuel Lundquist, Ree, 16-6. Triple Jump — 1. Justin Hall, Pac, 38-2; 2. Garrett Phillips, Pac, 37-5; 3. Samuel Tsai, CCA, 37-1 1/2; 4. Brennon VanFossen, Pow, 35-8 1/2. Pole Vault — 1. Jackson Stallard, Pow, 13-0; 2. Austin Stallard, Pow, 10-6; 3. Riley Smith, Ree, 9-6; 4. Clancy Standley, Pow, 9-0. 100 — 1. Jackson Stallard, Pow, 11.35; 2. Damon O'Donnell, Pac, 11.36; 3. James Clauson, Pow, 11.69; 4. Leo Voepel, Ree, 12.57. 200 — 1. Damon O'Donnell, Pac, 23.84; 2. Quentin Fougerolles, Pac, 24.54; 3. James Clauson, Pow, 24.81; 4. Calob Reimer, CCA, 25.32. 400 — 1. Quentin Fougerolles, Pac, 53.85; 2. Calob Reimer, CCA, 53.89; 3. Tyreece Gardner, Ree, 55.61; 4. Christopher Chapman, Low, 55.88. 800 — 1. Calob Reimer, CCA, 2:19.39; 2. Diego Rubi, CCA, 2:19.45; 3. Christopher Chapman, Low, 2:24.05; Colton Morill-Keeler, Pac, 2:31.36. 1,500 — 1. Diego Rubi, CCA, 4:51.11; 2. Kasey Irwin, Low, 4:58.23; 3. Devon Richard, Pac, 5:27.56; 4. Trey Hathaway, Pac, 5:27.73. 3,000 — 1. Josh Engdahl, Pac, 10:33.35; 2. John Morril-Keeler, Pac, 10:39.93; 3. Kasey Erwin, Low, 11:)7.43; 4. Devon Richard, Pac, 11:22.36. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Justin Hall, Pac, 15.89; 2. Cody Brooks, Low, 21.17; 3. Davyn Brown, Pac, 22.64; 4. Anthony Yarbrough, Low, 25.87. 300 Intermediate Hurdles — 1. Jackson Stallard, Pow, 43.26; 2. Justin Hall, Pac, 43.43; 3. Tyler Mercier, CCA, 47.88; 4. Nathaniel Bates, CCA, 50.65. 4x100 Relay — 1. Pacific, 46.90; 2. Reedsport, 49.54; 3. Canyonville Christian, 50.96; 4. Lowell, 51.32. 4x400 Relay — 1. Pacific, 3:50.82; 2. Canyonville Christian, 4:09.20; 3. Lowell, 4:23.28. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 Check back nightly for updated scores from up and down the South Coast.

0
0
0
0
0