Subscribe for 17¢ / day

<h2>Big Kahuna Open

Aug. 3-5

At Mingus Park

Results listed by swimmer, followed by age (in parentheses), events, places and times.

Gold Coast Swim Team

Benjamin Aley (10) — 100 Free, 18, 1:53.50; 100 IM, 9, 2:08.19; 50 Back, 9, 58.68; 50 Fly, 12, 1:14.41.

Elliot Aley (11) — 100 Free, 23, 1:34.31; 200 Free, 20, 3:56.92; 50 Back, 22, 46.95; 50 Breast, 12, 1:05.37; 50 Fly, 17, 55.67.

Matthew Barnts (9) — 100 Free, 10, 1:25.45; 100 IM, 4, 1:34.83; 50 Back, 5, 47.22; 50 Breast, 4, 50.10.

Avery Bartholomew (9) — 100 Free, 11, 1:46.51; 50 Back, 9, 53.03; 50 Fly, 12, 1:05.94; 50 Free, 10, 45.70.

Jamison Batdorff (10) — 100 Back, 7, 2:14.03; 100 Free, 16, 1:42.43; 50 Back, 10, 58.81; 50 Breast, 15, 1:13.03; 50 Fly, 10, 1:05.21; 50 Free, 10, 44.83.

James Batdorff (13) — 100 Free, 29, 1:27.65; 200 Free, 19, 3:22.19; 50 Back, 18, 48.79; 50 Breast ,16, 49.38; 50 Free ,22, 38.18.

Nicholas Bergor (9) — 100 Free, 19, 2:01.11.

Hannah Campbell (11) — 100 Back, 24, 1:48.85; 100 Breast, 21, 1:56.45; 100 Free, 25, 1:26.45; 200 Free, 15, 3:21.28; 50 Back, 22, 51.88; 50 Breast, 22, 49.66; 50 Fly, 21, 49.34; 50 Free, 24, 39.07.

Cassidy Carr (17) — 100 Free, 11, 1:10.72; 200 Free, 9, 2:38.76; 50 Back, 6, 37.19; 50 Breast, 6, 44.53; 50 Fly, 5, 37.32.

Finley Cheal (12) — 100 Fly, 2, 1:05.48; 100 IM, 2, 1:09.15; 200 Fly, 2, 2:29.39; 200 IM, 1, 2:29.63; 50 Back, 2, 32.97; 50 Fly, 2, 30.00; 50 Free, 2, 27.67; 500 Free, 1, 6:13.71.

Natalie Cheal (15) — 100 Back, 2, 1:07.27; 100 Fly, 3, 1;04.71; 200 Fly, 1, 2:27.13; 200 Free, 3, 2:11.03; 200 IM, 3, 2:27.85; 50 Back, 3, 30.85; 50 Fly, 2, 28.75; 500 Free, 3, 5:55.77.

Kady Cooley (16) — 100 Breast, 2, 1:25.12; 100 Free, 7, 1:03.56; 1650 Free, 1, 21:37.77; 200 Free, 2, 2:15.09; 50 Free, 5, 29.30; 500 Free, 4, 6:08.08.

Kirra Cooley (13) — 100 Breast, 2, 1:20.58; 100 Free, 18, 1:05.39; 200 Free, 13, 2:22.89; 200 IM, 8, 2:39.49; 50 Back, 14, 34.98; 50 Breast, 5, 37.84; 50 Free, 13, 29.19.

Abigail Erb (10) — 100 Back, 9, 2:07.35; 100 Free, 10, 1:43.51; 100 IM, 11, 2:04.17; 50 Back, 13, 1:01.80; 50 Free, 12, 45.44.

Francisco Figueroa (17) — 100 Breast, 8, 1:24.69; 100 Free, 6, 53.65; 200 Free, 6, 2:00.53; 50 Back, 7, 32.93; 50 Breast, 10, 37.11; 50 Fly, 7, 29.08; 50 Free, 8, 35.33.

Alvin Hatch (7) — 25 Back, 4, 27.53; 50 Free, 2, 52.80.

Charlie Hatch (10) — 100 Free, 15, 1:40.02; 100 IM, 8, 2:00.83; 50 Back, 11, 1:00.26; 50 Breast, 13, 56.82; 50 Fly, 11, 1:11.91.

Kally Haynes (13) — 100 Back, 21, 1:20.46; 100 Breast, 19, 1:33.28; 100 Free, 27, 1:08.01; 200 Free, 29, 2:35.85; 50 Back, 22, 36.67; 50 Breast, 13, 41.65; 500 Free, 16, 6:54.11.

Nyssa Haynes (14) — 100 Back, 22, 1:20.52; 100 Fly, 18, 1:21.96; 100 Free, 30, 1:09.44; 1650 Free, 12, 24:05.21; 200 IM, 21, 2:59.05; 50 Free, 26, 30.60; 500 Free, 18, 6:55.52.

Aaron Hutchins (14) — 100 Back, 7, 1:13.22; 100 Free, 6, 55.34; 50 Breast, 1, 34.27; 50 Fly, 3, 29.97; 50 Free, 4, 25.67.

Miranda Jester (9) — 50 Back, 14, 1:02.15; 50 Back, 14, 50.80.

Nathan Jester (11) — 100 Back, 16, 1:53.42; 100 Breast, 12, 2:14.43; 50 Free, 19, 42.25.

Juliette Kern (7) — 25 Back, 6, 36.31; 25 Free, 7, 32.56; 50 Back, 4, 1:22.26; 50 Free, 8, 1:12.22.

Ethan Kirchner (11) — 100 Back, 10, 1:32.12; 100 Breast, 10, 1:49.23; 100 Fly, 8, 1:39.34; 100 Free, 19, 1:22.11; 100 IM, 16, 1:31.81; 200 Free, 15, 3:01.94; 200 IM, 7, 3:23.2; 50 Back, 17, 43.86; 500 Free, 6, 8:01.36.

Paige Kirchner (14) — 100 Back, 10, 1:13.98; 100 Fly, 11, 1:13.06; 100 Free, 9, 1:02.69; 200 Free, 6, 2:18.07; 200 IM, 10, 2:40.82; 50 Back, 8, 33.82; 50 Fly, 12, 32.55; 50 Free, 12, 29.18.

Alexander Kliewer (17) — 100 Back, 1, 1:02.95; 100 Breast, 2, 1:05.60; 100 Fly, 3, 1:01.79; 100 Free, 11, 55.61; 200 Fly, 2, 2:21.72; 200 Free, 3, 1:58.51; 50 Back, 3, 29.83; 50 Breast, 6, 31.32.

Markus Kliewer (14) — 100 Breast, 14, 1:30.06; 200 Free, 15, 2:38.53; 200 IM, 12, 3:03.63; 50 Breast, 10, 41.31; 50 Fly, 11, 34.83; 50 Free, 16, 31.27.

Robert Kliewer (15) — 100 Back, 6, 1:13.01; 100 Breast, 7, 1:19.88; 100 Free, 15, 1:04.81; 200 Free, 12, 2:26.48; 50 Back, 6, 32.73; 50 Breast, 5, 36.25; 50 Fly, 6, 30.96.

Quinton Kloster (11) — 100 Breast, 8, 1:42.90; 100 IM, 14, 1:27.82; 200 Free, 8, 2:43.64; 50 Back, 8, 39.49; 50 Breast, 9, 48.77; 50 Fly, 13, 46.26; 50 Free, 9, 33.08; 500 Free, 3, 7:10.51.

Devyn-Cole Leep (11) — 100 Back, 13, 1:49.89; 100 Breast, 13, 2:29.12; 100 Free, 21, 1:30.94; 100 IM, 17, 1:52.17; 200 Free, 19, 3:24.73; 50 Back, 23, 50.10; 50 Fly, 16, 53.97; 50 Free 18, 40.76; 500 Free, 8, 8:33.96.

Corey Olson (11) — 50 Free, 23, 1:02.40; 100 Free, 27, 2:18.63; 50 Back, 25, 1:16.06.

Josh Olson (17) — 100 Fly, 5, 1:07.13; 100 Free, 14, 1:00.41; 200 IM, 3, 2;37.41; 200 Free, 11, 2:12.80; 200 IM, 5, 2:32.90; 50 Back, 10, 33.97; 50 Free, 10, 27.87; 500 Free, 5, 6:09.97.

Nicoya Pruess (8) — 25 Back, 6, 29.69; 25 Free, 6, 23.97; 50 Back, 7, 1:15.65; 50 Free, 4, 55.39.

Zachary Randle (16) — 100 Back, 3, 1:10.89; 100 Free, 13, 1:00.28; 200 Free, 10, 2:03.67; 50 Back, 8, 33.60; 50 Fly, 8, 31.05; 500 Free, 4, 5:51.20.

Lily Thompson (9) — 100 Breast, 7, 1:51.93; 100 Fly, 3, 2:04.53; 100 IM, 7, 1:40.67; 200 IM, 4, 3:36.90; 50 Back, 6, 46.63; 50 Breast, 4, 51.13; 50 Fly, 7, 52.78; 50 Free 6, 39.71.

Calvin Thompson-Poore (7) — 25 Free, 11, 45.84.

Jack Waddington (13) — 100 Breast, 8, 1:21.04; 100 Free, 19, 1:06.63; 200 IM, 10, 2:48.39; 50 Back, 12, 35.10; 50 Breast, 6, 38.49; 50 Free, 13, 29.69; 500 Free, 11, 6:48.53.

Taylor Waddington (15) — 100 Back, 17, 1:18.40; 100 Free, 25, 1:07.27; 200 Free, 22, 2:28.97; 50 Back, 17, 35.61; 50 Free, 22, 30.30.

Aina Weaver (15) — 100 Back, 19, 1:18.52; 100 Breast, 25, 1:38.90; 100 Free, 24, 1:07.12; 1650 Free, 13, 24:11.24; 200 Free, 25, 2:31.62; 200 IM, 20, 2:58.36; 50 Back, 18, 35.86; 50 Breast, 15, 43.88; 500 Free, 19, 6:56.14.

Alison Wright (11) — 100 Free, 3, 1:06.10; 1650 Free, 1, 24:02.98; 200 IM, 1, 2:40.60; 50 Back, 5, 35.95; 50 Breast, 3, 41.03; 50 Fly, 1, 31.68; 50 Free, 4, 29.49.

South Coast Aquatic Team

Theren Banes — 25 Back, 9, 30.53; 25 Free, 8, 28.87; 50 Back, 6, 1:09.23.

Zoe Hassett — 100 IM, 9, 1:21.70; 50 Back, 6, 37.39; 100 Free, 14, 1:15.40; 50 Fly, 11, 37.32; 100 Fly, 3, 1:32.64; 50 Free, 9, 32.27; 100 Back, 10, 1:22.52.

Craig Hoefs — 1650 Free, 2, 19:27.45; 100 Free, 5, 53.59; 50 Fly, 5, 58.82; 50 Breast, 2, 29.43; 50 Free, 6, 24.92; 100 Breast, 3, 1:05.77.

Morgan Hoefs — 50 Back, 30, 39.25; 200 Free, 26, 2:31.72; 100 Free, 33, 1:11.61; 50 Breast, 11, 41.18; 500 Free, 14, 6:42.91; 50 Free, 32, 32.45; 100 Breast, 13, 1:28.26; 200 IM, 19, 2:57.48.

Bella Jones — 50 Back, 1, 29.83; 200 Free, 2, 2:06.12; 100 Free, 1, 58.01; 50 Fly, 1, 28.24; 100 Fly, 1, 1:03.53; 50 Free, 1, 26.42; 100 Back, 1, 1:07.10; 200 IM, 1, 2:22.96.

Mavrick Macalino — 50 Back, 2, 28.18; 100 Free, 1, 53.32; 50 Fly, 1, 26.24; 50 Fly, 1, 26.24; 100 Fly, 1, 58.18; 50 Free, 1, 24.00; 200 IM, 2, 2:23.29.

Madden Robertson — 50 Back, 15, 38.85; 200 Free, 14, 2:33.97; 100 Free, 23, 1:12.98; 50 Fly, 16, 43.74; 50 Fly, 16, 43.74; 50 Breast, 17, 50.44.

Morgan Ryback — 50 Free, 7, 1:00.05; 25 Free, 6, 28.10.

Gavyn Tatge — 50 Back, 1, 27.59. 200 Free, 1, 1:58.87; 100 Free, 2, 53.38; 50 Fly, 2, 27.03; 50 Breast, 2, 34.31; 100 Back, 1, 59.56.

Ian Wakeling — 100 Free, 16, 1:05.09; 50 Fly, 7, 31.24; 50 Fly, 7, 31.24; 100 Fly, 6, 1:10.96; 50 Free, 12, 29.34; 100 Breast, 16, 1:30.83; 200 IM, 7, 2:43.72.

Rebecca Witharm — 200 Free, 10, 2:21.50; 1650 Free, 6, 21:52.59; 100 Free, 14, 1:04.07; 500 Free, 5, 6:17.00.

<h2>Western Senior Zones

At Clovis, Calif.

Distances in meters

Gold Coast Swim Team

Anna Hutchins (17) — 50 Free, 65, 28.37; 100 Free, 48, 1:01.19; 200 Free, 27, 2:10.62; 400 Free, 66, 4:41.78; 100 Fly, 60, 1:08.27; 200 Fly, 49, 2:33.31.

0
0
0
0
0