Subscribe for 17¢ / day
Education

COOS BAY — Southwestern Oregon Community College students who have excelled during the winter term of 2017-18 were honored by placement on the college’s dean’s, honor roll and academic excellence lists. Students must have had at least 12 credit hours.

Academic excellence students earned a 4.0 GPA; Honor roll students earned 3.5-3.99 GPA; and Dean's list students earned a 3.0-3.49 GPA.

Hani Al Rubaee, Crescent City CA Academic Excellence

Carelynn Albrecht, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Lora Alix, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Rakan Alnasser, Al khubar Honor Roll

Angela Anderson, Lincoln City OR Academic Excellence

Hannah Anderson, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Thomas Anderson, Lamoille NV Deans' List

Riley Anter, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Cheyenne Arbuckle, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jose Arellano, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Maria Arellano, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Sarah Arriaga, Brookings OR Deans' List

Nefthali Arriola, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Ashley Atwood, North Bend OR Deans' List

Samuel Augsburger, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Julia August Fresno, CA Academic Excellence

Ivory Ayers, Keaau HI Deans' List

Christian Balagso, Lahaina HI Academic Excellence

Briea Baley, Klamath Falls OR Honor Roll

Elizabeth Ball, Ennis MT Honor Roll

Blythe Ballesteros, Mililani HI Academic Excellence

Uriel Barrios-Gonzales, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Liam Bates, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

James Bates, Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll

Samuel Bauder, North Bend OR Deans' List

Steven Baxter, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Hunter Bayne, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Gabrielle Beauchamp, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Andrew Becerra, Newport OR Honor Roll

Christian Beckham, McCall ID Honor Roll

Augustus Bell, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Bailey Bennett, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Liliana Bennett, North Bend OR Deans' List

Daniel Bennett, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Samuel Bennett, Kodiak AK Deans' List

Elizabeth Berget, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Vera Bernhardt, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Jason Beshears, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Braden Bingham, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Jacob Bingham, Beaverton OR Honor Roll

Rand Black, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Nathan Blanchard, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Mason Blohm, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Katie Bogert, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Naomi Bojorquez, North Bend OR Deans' List

Tara Boyd, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Michael Bradley, Scotts Valley CA Deans' List

Joel Bradshaw, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Chiara Brancacio, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Andrea Brandsness, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Amie Brecheisen, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Darrin Breshears, Lebanon OR Academic Excellence

Mekenzie Brock, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Lindsey Brown, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Tyler Brown, North Bend OR Deans' List

Anthony Brown, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Zachary Browning Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Nathan Bruk, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Jason Buehner, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Marina Burfield, Holtville CA Honor Roll

Heidi Burgett, North Bend OR Deans' List

Casey Burggraf, Winchester Bay OR Deans' List

Angelee Calder, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Shayla Campbell, Crescent City CA Academic Excellence

Anson Canencia, Kapolei HI Deans' List

Amber Carlson, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Carter Carr, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Bryseida Carreno, Yanez Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Christopher Castle, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Ryan Cecil, Heppner OR Deans' List

Rosaura Cervantes Cardenas, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Brianna Chapanar, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Brittany Chapanar, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Roman Chavez, North Bend OR Deans' List

Dianna Chavez, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Megan Childress, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Mercedes Christenson, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Blanca Ciprian, Modesto CA Honor Roll

Matthew Clapper, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Shane Clark, Lakeside OR Academic Excellence

Ashley Clark, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Kody Clark, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Thomas Cline, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Keziah Cochran, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Bryan Connell, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Clinton Cook, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Patience Cook, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Jacob Copeland, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Deonne Cotell, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Reid Cronk, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jack Crowe, North Bend OR Deans' List

Brittany Crutchfield, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Janel Cruz Vieyra, Tillamook OR Deans' List

Kelsey Cummings, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Michael Cuneo, Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence

Garrett Curtis, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Charlotte Dailey, Brookings OR Academic Excellence

Brandy Dalbeck, Westlake OR Honor Roll

TarQuin Daley, Medford OR Deans' List

Ryan Dammeier, Newport OR Deans' List

Cheyenne Datan, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Kaitlyn Davidson, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Trevor Davis, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Madison Davis, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Abigail Davis, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Nicholas Davis, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Steffanie Dean, Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence

Mark Deane, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Jeremiah DeFord, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Rayvan Dempsey, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Stacie Devries, Coquille OR Deans' List

Elijah Dill, Coquille OR Deans' List

Tahari Dodge, Reedsport OR Honor Roll

Isaac Donaldson, Langlois OR Honor Roll

Bridget Donovan, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Bray Dornback, Brookings OR Deans' List

Garrett Dresen, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Ryan Driscoll, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Ciana Duble, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Andrew Dunning, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Ryen Duran, Medford OR Honor Roll

Nicholas Duskin, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Victoria Edwards, Brookings OR Academic Excellence

Casey Edwards, North Bend OR Deans' List

Sheena Eickhoff, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Alyssa Ekblad, North Bend OR Deans' List

Bailey Elkins, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Mercedes Ellingson, North Bend OR Deans' List

Marissa Engleman, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Piper Engler, Lebanon OR Academic Excellence

Logan Entgelmeier, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Krista Eubank, Coquille OR Deans' List

Everett Evanoff, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Rebecka Fairhurst, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Emily Feigler, Las Vegas NV Deans' List

Ka'uiki Feliciano, Kamuela HI Honor Roll

Cassandra Fellows, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Cierra Felton, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Noah Ferber, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Brooke Fisher, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Robert Fleming, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Aimee Fletcher, Langlois OR Academic Excellence

Eniketi Fonua, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Lose Fonua, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Alexander Forster, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jacob Foyil, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Sirena Francis, North Bend OR Deans' List

Aviendha Francisco, Brookings OR Academic Excellence

Jenna Frank, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jordan Frank, Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence

Kimberly Frazier, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Jenna Frederick, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Max Freeman, North Bend OR Deans' List

Misha Freeman, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Kenzie Freerksen, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Raelyn Freitag, Bandon OR Deans' List

Austin Friedrich, Reedsport OR Honor Roll

Shin Fujii, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Christina Fullerton, Reedsport OR Deans' List

Julie Gage, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jessie Gallegos, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Napuaehaokalani Galletes Fernandez, Kahuku HI Honor Roll

Aaron Galvan, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Emmanuel Garcia, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Ernest Garrett, Bandon OR Academic Excellence

Rose Garrett, Bandon OR Deans' List

Ciara Gates, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

McKenzie Gauntz, North Bend OR Deans' List

Sarah Gayewski, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Kirk Geary, Gold Beach OR Deans' List

Ellycea Geer, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

David Gomez, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Virginia Gonzales, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Ernest Goode, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Aaron Grabow, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Zachary Grand, Beaverton OR Honor Roll

Addison Graves, Lebanon OR Academic Excellence

Janca Guerra Bustos, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Lindsay Gumaskas, North Bend OR Deans' List

Louise Gutsch, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Anayeli Guzman, Myrtle Point OR Deans' List

Rick Guzman, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Benjamin Hallmark, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Daniel Hanners, Bandon OR Deans' List

Elvira Hansen, Bandon OR Deans' List

Jenifer Hardisty, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Shelby Harris, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Vickie Hartman, Gold Beach OR Honor Roll

James Harvey, North Vancouver BC Deans' List

Rachel Heitstuman, Walla Walla WA Deans' List

Julia Helm, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Autumn Henry, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Jasmine Herrera, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Alexander Hinkle, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Hannah Hirning, Missoula MT Deans' List

Tyler Hoffeditz, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Daniel Hogan, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Rachel Holden, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Nicholas Holder, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Shalene Holland, Brookings OR Academic Excellence

Andrea Holt, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Cole Hornbrook, Central Point OR Honor Roll

Mark Howard, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Vianka Hoyer, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Khalani Hoyer, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Michaela Huber, Bend OR Honor Roll

Madison Huestis, Kalispell MT Deans' List

Alyaa Humairi, Crescent City CA Academic Excellence

Reece Huston, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Reina Jackson, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Danielle Jackson, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Kelsey Jackson, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Eliseah Jacobs, Bandon OR Academic Excellence

Benjamin Jacobson, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Dylan Jennings, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Weston Jennings, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Shaylynn Jensen, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Drake Johnson, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Laura Johnson, Florence OR Academic Excellence

Mackenzie Johnson, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Kaden Johnson, Coquille OR Deans' List

Kian Johnston, Fruitvale BC Deans' List

Jacob Jones, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Jamie Jones, Langlois OR Honor Roll

Kimberly Kanies, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Sierra Kasney, Peoria AZ Deans' List

Emiri Kawasaki, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Chase Kazzee, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

William Kehl, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Lochlan Kelsay, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Joshua Kimble, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Isaiah Kingery, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Brian Kinser, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Aaron Kongiser, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Timothy Kraemer, Orland CA Deans' List

Angelica Kreuger, Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll

Clayton Kreuscher, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Amy Kronsberg, North Bend OR Deans' List

Alexandria Kruger, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Caitlyn Lamouree, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Anna Langlie, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Jack Langston, Reedsport OR Deans' List

Rebeca Larson, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Brandon Leal, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Presley LeBlanc, Peoria AZ Honor Roll

Cassandra Lemos, Brookings OR Deans' List

Angelica Lemus, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Brian Leon Loayza, Gardnerville NV Deans' List

Clayton Lewis, Santee CA Deans' List

Amy Lewis, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Jianzhi Li, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Rhiannon Lile, Brookings OR Academic Excellence

Skyler Lindner, Westlake OR Honor Roll

Kelsey Little, Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll

Brandon Lo, North Bend OR Deans' List

Kobie Lockwood, Crescent City CA Honor Roll

Alexis Lofthouse, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Nicholas Longton, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Spencer Loring, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Nicholas Lovell, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Sarah Lowther, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Luke Lucero, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Grace Mahr, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Christopher Manibusan, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Gregory Martin, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Anthoni Martin, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Tabitha Martinez, North Bend OR Deans' List

Stephanie Maxwell, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Woodrow Mayer, Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence

Lillie Sue McAllister, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Christian McCarroll, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Alissa McCord, North Bend OR Deans' List

Hannah McElhaney, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Bailee McMahon, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Spencer Mead, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Melissa Meador, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Caleb Melton, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Joshua Mendoza, Norco CA Deans' List

Juan Meno Essex, Junction VT Deans' List

Carlos Mercado, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Levitt Merrill, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Maycee Merritt, North Bend OR Deans' List

Danielle Messner, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Bethany Meyer, Myrtle Point OR Deans' List

Emma Meyer, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Tiana Michaud, North Bend OR Deans' List

Juan Millan, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jailyn Miller, North Bend OR Deans' List

Cody Miller, Coquille OR Deans' List

Collin Miller, Canby OR Deans' List

Shelbi Miller, North Bend OR Deans' List

Cameron Miller, Bend OR Honor Roll

Jaydon Miller, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

DorAnnLyn Mills, North Bend OR Deans' List

Sierra Mitchell, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Ryotaro Miyashita, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Jessica Mock, Bandon OR Deans' List

Joshua Moore, North Bend OR Deans' List

Ricardo Moraguez, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Angel Moreno, El Paso TX Deans' List

Zoe Mosby, Battle Ground WA Deans' List

Alexander Moskowitz, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Aurora Moss Coquille, OR Honor Roll

Michael Murphy, Bandon OR Deans' List

Jennifer Myers, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Matomo Nakamura, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Caleb Nance, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Sage Nelson, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Danielle Nelson, Blythe CA Honor Roll

Christopher New, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Emily Nielsen, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Tatum Oliver, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Patrick Olson, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Garrett Oman, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Karen Ortiz Barragan, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Nicole Ottinger, Yreka CA Deans' List

Caleb Owens, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Sara Pape, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Carlie Paquette, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

William Parkins, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Adisen Parsons, Casper WY Academic Excellence

Marisa Peters, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Kyler Peters, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Anna Petras, Florence OR Deans' List

Shauna Phillips, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Damian Pierce, North Bend OR Deans' List

Taylor Pitchfor,d Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence

Rylee Pittullo, North Bend OR Deans' List

Cassidy Plane, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Jessie Pollard, Lakeside OR Academic Excellence

Brendon Poore, Gardiner OR Academic Excellence

Travis Powell, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Daniel Prater, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Emily Psalmonds, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

William Ramsey, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Josue Rangel Mendoza, Myrtle Point OR Academic Excellence

Taylor Rasmusen, Lakeside OR Deans' List

Corrina Rawlings, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Trisha Ray, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Megan Realander, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Sophia Reed Khan, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Sarah Reher, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

April Reid, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Aaron Reisenbigler, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Alexander Reiss, Lakeside OR Deans' List

Jasmine Marie Ries, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Kate Riley, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Hailey Riley, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Ashley Ripplinger, Medford OR Academic Excellence

Lyndzi Robbins, Myrtle Point OR Deans' List

Jessica Robinson, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Lakota Robison Sanada, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

William Roderick, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Hannah Rodet, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Emily Rodley, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Miranda Roe, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Jennifer Rogers, Bandon OR Academic Excellence

Andrew Rogers, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Cesar Rojas Aguirre, Reedsport OR Honor Roll

Richard Root, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Kalista Ross, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Hannah Rossback, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Adrienne Roth, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Bethany Rowe, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Briana Rucker, Brookings OR Deans' List

Kiana Ruybal, Hollister CA Deans' List

Anthony Saccente, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Kaleb Sadoff Tierney, Powers OR Deans' List

Tatsuya Saito, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Brandy Samuelson, Ferndale CA Honor Roll

Austin Sanders, Gold Beach OR Academic Excellence

Veronica Sandoval, Eugene OR Honor Roll

Lacy Santos, Scottsburg OR Honor Roll

Chase Saviers, Juneau AK Deans' List

Magdalen Schafer, Wedderburn OR Deans' List

Joseph Schmidt, Bandon OR Academic Excellence

Demitra Schmidt, Bandon OR Honor Roll

Beau Schonberg, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Steven Schriver, Reedsport OR Honor Roll

Andrew Schwarz, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Kelsey Scott, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Fletcher Sebens, Juneau AK Academic Excellence

Nicklas Seeley, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Elizabeth Seldon, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Dongcheol Seo, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Alexandria Setera, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Katelyn Sharp, North Bend OR Deans' List

William Shaw, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Anna Shields, Reedsport OR Honor Roll

Korina Shipstad, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Samantha Shook, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Allyssa Siegrist, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Carissa Simons, Myrtle Point OR Deans' List

Wyatt Skallerud, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Sarah Skokan, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Emmalee Slater, Myrtle Point OR Deans' List

Jeremy Small, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Sabrina Smith, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Sierra Smith, North Bend OR Deans' List

Jade Smith, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Matthew Smith, Coquille OR Deans' List

Grace Smith, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Cole Smith, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Danner Snow, Brookings OR Honor Roll

Joel Snyder, Oakridge OR Deans' List

Sky Solis, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Mia Souza, Brookings OR Academic Excellence

Adriana Sparks, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Christopher Sparks, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Brenden Sparks Melcher, Port Orford OR Deans' List

Rebekah Speakman, North Bend OR Academic Excellence

Brent Spencer, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Casey Spencer, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Gaige Spencer, North Bend OR Deans' List

Sequoia Spencer, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Samuel Springer, Gold Beach OR Honor Roll

Ashley Stadden, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

David Stadt, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Tyrone Stagner, North Bend OR Deans' List

Chandlor Stauff, North Bend OR Deans' List

Nathaniel Stevens, Coquille OR Deans' List

Ashton Stinson, North Bend OR Deans' List

Tyler Stout, North Bend OR Deans' List

Jamie Stuhlmiller, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Jane Suppes, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Mario Tamayo Rodriguez, Newport OR Deans' List

Tori Tavernier, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Bryan Terry, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Emily Terry, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Karissa Thomas, North Bend OR Deans' List

Troy Thomas, Coquille OR Deans' List

Natalie Thompson, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Brandi Thompson, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Joseph Togninali, Stockton CA Deans' List

Darren Tolan, Boise ID Academic Excellence

Brianna Topete, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Trinity Trentz, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Talyn Trevino, Yakima WA Deans' List

Lauren Tripp, Coos Bay OR Academic Excellence

Chance Underhill, Gold Beach OR Honor Roll

Tiffany Valdez, East Wakefield NH Honor Roll

Baley VanWormer, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Caren Vastine, Gold Beach OR Honor Roll

Burtana Vidal, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Jacob Vigue, North Bend OR Deans' List

Katie Wall, Coquille OR Academic Excellence

Kyle Wallace, Gold Beach OR Honor Roll

James Walljasper, Salt Lake City UT Honor Roll

Braden Walters, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Gypsy Warrick, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Carson Washburn, Anchorage AK Academic Excellence

Zachery Wassman, Broadbent OR Deans' List

Barbara Waterman, Myrtle Point OR Honor Roll

Myles Waugh-Fletcher, Scottsburg OR Deans' List

Garrett Webb, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Franchesca Weckmann, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Donan Weeks, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Miranda Westrum, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Erin Wheeler, Bandon OR Academic Excellence

Carla White, Coquille OR Honor Roll

Myna Whited, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Shane Williams, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Brandon Williams, North Bend OR Honor Roll

Zachary Willms, Port Orford OR Honor Roll

Greg Winger, North Bend OR Deans' List

Christian Wood, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Joshua Woods, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Coy Woods, North Bend OR Deans' List

Kari Woodward, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Kayla Wyatt, Coos Bay OR Honor Roll

Taylor Ann Yoshikado, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

Dianna Yost, Coos Bay OR Deans' List

For more information, visit www.socc.edu

1
0
0
0
0