Subscribe for 17¢ / day
Education
Bethany Baker, The World

COOS BAY — Southwestern Oregon Community College students who have excelled during the fall term were honored by being included on the honor roll list. To receive academic honors, students must have had at least 12 credit hours.

Bandon

Samuel Augsburger, Kaitlyn Davidson, Ernest Garrett, Douglas Garrett, Rose Garrett, Elvira Hansen, Rebeca Larson, Shelbi Miller, Roman Munoz, Adrienne Roth, Joseph Schmidt, Demitra Schmidt, Erin Wheeler.

Broadbent

Kerston Weekly.

Coos Bay

Carelynn Albrecht, Hannah Anderson, Cheyenne Arbuckle, Jose Arellano, Vanessa Bailey, Steven Baxter, Gabrielle Beauchamp, Jennifer Berge, Erica Billingslea, Rand Black, Nathan Blanchard, Mason Blohm, Richard Boice, Mallory Brandenburg, Lindsey Brown, Kelly Bulman, Heidi Burgett, Katrina Burns, Bryseida Carreno Yanez, Fidel Cervantes, Rosaura Cervantes Cardenas, Dianna Chavez, Matthew Clapper, Keziah Cochran, Shantaya Cotton, Gina Crawford, Reid Cronk, Ryan Dammeier, Jeremiah DeFord, Braden Denton, Jennifer Dungee, Nicholas Duskin, Bailey Elkins, Logan Entgelmeier, Jaime Flores-Garcia, Alexander Forster, Jenna Frank, Jenna Frederick, Kenzie Freerksen, Julie Gage, Jessie Gallegos, Heather Garrett, Zoe Hamil, Jenifer Hardisty, Shelby Harris, Alyssa Harvey, Rachel Heitstuman, Jasmine Herrera, Walter Herzog, Austin Hill, Alexander Hinkle, Tyler Hoffeditz, Nicholas Holder,  Mark Howard, Khalani Hoyer, Danielle Jackson, Kelsey Jackson, Brooke Jackson, Reina Jackson, Benjamin Jacobson, Ryan Johnson, Mallorie Jones, Jacob Jones, Joshua Kimble, Isaiah Kingery, Mersadies Kohanes, Aaron Kongiser, Josh Kyllo, Ciera Leonard, Nicholas Lovell, Alyn Lovell, Sarah Lowther, Jesse Matthews, Kattiemay Mattox, Stephanie Maxwell, Spencer Mead, Honor Roll; Emma Meyer, Honor Roll; Kallie Moldt, Academic Excellence; Sarah Morris, Dean's List; Sage Nelson, Academic Excellence; Kevin Oduor, Honor Roll; Tatum Oliver, Dean's List; Patrick Olson, Academic Excellence; Clinton Omondi, Honor Roll; Caleb Owens, Honor Roll; Austin Peavyhouse, Dean's List; Lori Raab, Dean's List; Sophia Reed Khan, Academic Excellence; April Reid, Academic Excellence; Kate Riley, Academic Excellence; LaShawn Rodriguez, Dean's List; Richard Root, Dean's List; Veronica Sandoval, Academic Excellence; Kelsey Scott, Academic Excellence; Nicklas Seeley, Honor Roll; Alexandria Setera, Dean's List; Korina Shipstad, Dean's List; Rachel Simon, Dean's List; Wyatt Skallerud, Honor Roll; Cole Smith, Dean's List; Grace Smith, Honor Roll; Sky Solis, Honor Roll; Kayla Sparkman, Dean's List; Christopher Sparks, Dean's List; Adriana Sparks, Honor Roll; Joshua Stevens, Dean's List; Brandi Thompson, Honor Roll; Michael Tomlin, Dean's List; Trinity Trentz, Honor Roll; Franchesca Weckmann, Honor Roll; Jonathan White, Dean's List; Myna Whited, Dean's List; Jordan Wilson, Dean's List; Joshua Woods, Dean's List; Trevor Zumwalt, Dean's List.

Coquille

Lora Alix, Vera Bernhardt, Benjamin Hallmark, Cierra Felton, Kenneth Fernandez, Kaden Johnson, Natasha Keller, Angela Mayfield, Cayanne McKinley, Aurora Moss, Autumn Newman, Corrina Rawlings, Trisha Ray, Mariah Ray, Hailey Riley, Bethany Rowe, Sabrina Smith, Matthew Smith, Nathaniel Stevens, Emily Terry, Troy Thomas, Zachary Walker, Sierra Yarnell.

Lakeside

Michael Green, Taylor Rasmusen, Alexander Reiss.

Langlois

Isaac Donaldson, Aimee Fletcher, Jamie Jones.

Myrtle Point

Michael Cuneo, Steffanie Dean, Jordan Frank, Anayeli Guzman, Bethany Meyer, Josue Rangel Mendoza, Barbara Waterman.

North Bend

Daniel Bennett, Martha Bhandari, Braden Bingham, Naomi Bojorquez, Tara Boyd, Jason Buehner, Erin Bytof, Tina Carbonell, Roman Chavez, Mitchell Cook, Lisa Cook, Patience Cook, Jacob Copeland, Jack Crowe, Brittany Crutchfield, Garrett Curtis, Cheyenne Datan, Mark Deane, Jona Dodd, Casey Edwards, Mercedes Ellingson, Marissa Engleman, MacKenzie Findley, Kadie Forderer, McKenzie Gauntz, Ernest Goode, Lindsay Gumaskas, Aaron Grabow, Sevana Hernandez, Daniel Hogan, Andrea Holt, Erica Hughlett, Shaelee Iparraguirre, Christa Jackson, Desirae Jellis, Shaylynn Jensen, Erin Jordan, Kimberly Kanies, Lochlan Kelsay, Brian Kinser, Amy Kronsberg, Khoa Le North, Luke Lucero, Alissa McCord, DorAnnLyn Mills, Jennifer Myers, Caleb Nance, Aurora Neikirk, Christopher New, Garrett Oman, Nicole Perez, Brolin Pierce, Patricia Pokorny, William Ramsey, Katlyn Reeves, Holly Rejcek, Emily Rodley, Athena Rodriguez, Jane Schaefer-Londo, Nicole Seets, Katelyn Sharp, Bryce Shelton, Samantha Shook, Sierra Smith, Shawn Sorensen, Ashley Stadden, Tyrone Stagner, Ashton Stinson, Tyler Stout, Tori Tavernier, Karissa Thomas, Codi Wallace, Braden Walters, Donan Weeks, Matthew Wick, Brandon Williams, Amanda Willis.

Port Orford

Ashley Hall, Joshua Jennings, Carrie Rivington, Zachary Willms, Katie Witt.

Powers

Emilie Fandel.

Reedsport

Tonya Cozad, Tahari Dodge, Christina Fullerton, Cesar Rojas Aguirre, Anna Shields, Zandra Starkey, Emily Wright, Nathalie Wuebkes, Natalya Ziska.

Winchester Bay

Casey Burggraf.

1
1
0
2
1