<h2>SOFTBALL

Far West League

;League;Overall

;W-L;W-L

South Umpqua;12-1;18-5

North Bend;11-2;18-5

Marshfield;7-6;11-10

Brookings-Harbor;4-9;5-16

Siuslaw;4-9;5-16

Douglas;1-12;2-18

Monday’s Scores

North Bend 18, Douglas 1

Marshfield 10, Brookings-Harbor 8

South Umpqua 15, Siuslaw 1

North Bend 18, Douglas 1

Douglas;000;01;—;1;2;3

North Bend;(11)22;3x;—;19;9;0

Taylor Davis and Mackenzie Daugherty; Cheyenne Datan and Maddie Finnigan. 2B—Dou: Kaitlyn McWhorter; NB: Mekenzie Brock.

Marshfield 10, Brookings-Harbor 8

Marshfield;005;002;3;—;10;5;6

Brookings-Harbor;001;700;0;—;8;6;4

Jorney Baldwin and Sterling Williams; Gracie Harms and Kayla Watson. 2B—Mar: Karina Skurk, Hannah Rossback; BH: Peters, Harms, Chelsea Sharp. 

South Umpqua 15, Siuslaw 1

South Umpqua;451;05;—;15;13;3

Siuslaw;100;00;—;1;2;12

Tayah Kelley and Aaliyah Rudy; Nina Aaon and Alexis Smith. 2B—SU: Rudy, Kalie Mann, Skylee Gibson; Siu: Smith. HR—SU: Kelley. 

Mountain Valley Conference

;League;Overall

;W-L;W-L

Glide;12-0;18-4

Harrisburg;10-3;16-6

La Pine;6-6;11-11

Coquille;5-8;11-10

Creswell;3-10;8-12

Pleasant Hill;2-11;4-18

Monday’s Scores

Harrisburg 7, Coquille 1

Glide 15, Pleasant Hill 0

La Pine 13, Creswell 4

Harrisburg 7, Coquille 1

Harrisburg;300;220;0;—;7;11;0

Coquille;000;000;1;—;1;1;4

Haley Brooks and Cynthia Downs; Tianna Huffman and Jazmine Salazar. 2B—Har: Hailee Johnson, Montana Skinner. HR—Har: Brooks. 

<h2>BASEBALL

Far West League

;League;Overall

;W-L;W-L

North Bend;13-0;18-3

Brookings-Harbor;8-5;15-8

Douglas;9-4;14-7

South Umpqua;6-7;8-12

Siuslaw;2-11;4-17

Marshfield;1-12;3-17

Monday’s Scores

North Bend 6, South Umpqua 5

North Bend 12, Douglas 1

Brookings-Harbor 14, Marshfield 4

South Umpqua 14, Siuslaw 2

North Bend 6, South Umpqua 5

Completion of suspended game

North Bend;003;100;001;1;—;6;9;2

South Umpqua;040;000;001;0;—;5;8;1

Corgan Cox, Mane Freeman (3), Jayden Frank (8), Freeman (9) and Seth Cheser; Azpyn Roberts, Doug Martin (6) and Taylor Gross. 2B—NB: Frank 2, August Baker; SU: Paker Patterson, Gross, Johnathan Warner, William Wylie, Roberts. 

North Bend 12, Douglas 1

North Bend;219;00;—;12;5;1

Douglas;100;00;—;1;3;1

August Baker, Mane Freeman (1), Corgan Cox (5) and Seth Cheser; Jase Johnson, Gabe Burke (3), Austin West (5) and Burke, Cole Waldron (3), Burke (5). 2B—Dou: Noah Burke. 

Brookings-Harbor 14, Marshfield 4

Brookings-Harbor;302;011;7;—;14;11;1

Marshfield;201;000;0;—;3;4;3

Adam Shew, Cody Testa (5) and Jacub McCullom; Tyler Thornton, Blake Crane (6), Trice Greiner (7), West (7) and Cameron Olson. 2B—BH: McCullom, Payton Armentrout; Mar: Olson. HR—BH: Roman Worthey; Mar: Brady Rohlik. 

<h2>TENNIS

Class 4A-3A-2A-1A District 3 Boys Tournament

At Medford

North Bend and Marshfield Results

SINGLES

First Round: Nico Parvin, NB, d. Landon Moir, CC, 6-0, 6-0; Parker Lam, SM, d. Alex Hernandez, Mar, 6-2, 6-2; Gerald Yang, KU, d. Josh Olson, Mar, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4; Kendall Ehlin, NB, d. Jubal Rasmussen, Hen, 6-3, 6-3; James Farlow, NB, d. Jacob Druin, KU, 6-1, 6-3; Tommy Nguyen, Mar, bye; Zachary Randle, Mar, d. Beau Stark, KU, 6-1, 6-4; Matthew Jordan, NB, bye. 

Second Round: Brian Baker, Hen, d. Nico Parvin, NB, 6-1, 6-1; Kendall Ehlin, NB, d. Gerald Yang, KU, 6-0, 6-2; James Farlow, NB, d. Tommy Nguyen, Mar, scores na; Matthew Jordan, NB, d. Zachary Randle, Mar, 6-1, 6-3.  

Quarterfinsals: David Moore, HV, d. Kendall Ehlin, NB, 6-2, 6-1; Nathan Holliday, Hen, d. James Farlow, NB, 6-0, 6-2 ; Matthew Jordan, NB, d. Hunter Holderman, SM, 6-0, 6-4. 

DOUBLES

First Round: Max Nicolaus and Josh Nicolaus, Mar, bye; Romig Beley and Spencer Spini, NB, d. Daniel Beachy and Jesus Bedalla, HV, 7-5, 6-4; Bryce Hadley and Jack Wilson, NB, d. Dylan DeGroot and Randolph Duran, Hen, 6-0, 6-0; Jonas Beachy and Chris Pearson, HV, d. John Johnson adn Miles Wheeler, Mar, 6-2, 6-2; Seth Marshall and Jorge Santacruz de Miguel, NB, d. Mason Ziegler and Brady Monteith, KU, 6-0, 6-1; Corin Elmore and Bob Gu, SM, d. Austin Deshazer and Gage Pederson, Mar, 6-4, 6-4; Carson Shield and Marco Bruno Jr., Mar, d. Chase Phair and Jacob Vargas, Maz, 6-2, 6-4; Lucas Parvin and Graham Lyons, NB, bye. 

Second Round: Max Nicolaus and Josh Nicolaus, Mar, d. Zach Landry and Jackson Hodges, Maz, 6-0, 6-0; Romig Beley and Spencer Spini, NB, d. Mike Miles and Justin Silsbee, SM, 6-3, 6-4; Bryce Hadley and Jack Wilson, NB, d. Ian Frahlich and Michael Toombs, CC, 6-1, 6-3; Josh Ledgerwood and Shane Phillips, Hen, d. Seth Marshall and Jorge Santacruz de Miguel, NB, 6-4, 6-3; Lucas Parvin and Graham Lyons, NB, d. Carson Shield and Marco Bruno Jr., Mar, 6-0, 6-1. 

Quarterfinals: Max Nicolaus and Josh Nicolaus, Mar, d. Romig Beley and Spencer Spini, NB, 6-0, 6-0; Bryce Hadley and Jack Wilson, NB, d. Michael Ferns and Gavin Conaughty, KU, 6-1, 6-3; Lucas Parvin and Graham Lyons, NB, d. Joe Bailey and Josh Saudners, HV, 6-0, 6-0. 

<h2>GOLF

Class 4A-3A-2A-1A District 4 Girls

At Running Y

First of Two Days

Team Scores: St. Mary's 318, Cascade Christian 404, North Bend 416, Phoenix 418, Rogue River 436, Bandon 449, North Valley 453, McKenzie 520, Marshfield 567, Brookings-Harbor inc, Coquille inc, Hidden Valley inc, Illinois Valley inc, Klamath Union inc, Lakeview inc, Reedsoprt inc. 

Individual top 10: Baylee Hammerickson, St. Mary's, 71; Kaylee Wu, St. Mary's, 73; Kamryn Ford, St. Mary's, 78;  Maricela Alvarado-Powers, Phoenix, 87; Kimi Brown, Cascade Christian, 89; Ali Carter, Reedsport, 91; Hannah Anderson, North Bend, 94; Grace Johnson, St. Mary's, 96; Brenna Mault, North Bend, 99; Megan Taormino, North Valley, 101; Catherine Gordon, Rogue River, 101. 

NORTH BEND (416): Hannah Anderson 94, Brenna Mault 99, Abigail Kirby 107, Alexandria Wilson 116. 

BANDON (449): Jessica Tittle 104, Amelia Russell 109, Ashley Strain 116, Bella Erenfeld 120, Becky Yu 125. 

MARSHFIELD (567): Grace Inskeep 121, Melanie Cavanaugh 132, Jordyn Eichelberger 142, Chloe Jodet 172, Neele Sass 182. 

BROOKINGS-HARBOR (inc): Mia Weaver 117, Abby Walker 120. 

COQUILLE (inc): Rory Sweeney 131, Hannah Perkins 148. 

REEDSPORT (inc): Ali Carter 91, Madi Kay 125, Kaylie Smith 144. 

Class 4A District 3 Boys

At Running Y

First of Two Days

Team Scores: Marshfield 331, Klamath Union 341, Phoenix 347, Mazama 351, Brookings-Harbor 373, North Valley 386, Henley 387, North Bend 404, Hidden Valley 488. 

Individual Top 10: Craig Ronne, Klamath Union, 62; Justin Banks, Marshfield, 77; Dhiren Charitar, Marshfield, 78; Camden Chose, Phoenix, 78; Nate Beck, Mazama, 78; Jake Gerhardt, Marshfiled, 80; Trey Wortman, Mazama, 80; Mason Snider, Henley, 83; Ty Toledo, North Valley, 87; Brett Darger, Brookings-Harbor, 88; Tyler Hanson, Phoenix, 88; Luke Arnold, Klamath Union, 88. 

MARSHFIELD (331): Justin Banks 77, Dhiren Charitar 78, Jake Gerhardt 80, Luke Inskeep 96, Sean McLean 110. 

BROOKINGS-HARBOR (373): Brett Darger 88, Nate Barnhart 91, Cameron Kime 95, Luke Beaman 99, Zack Walker 100. 

NORTH BEND (404): Zachary Holt 98, Andy Ku 98, Brody Harnden 100, Logan Lampe 108, Ryan Stalling 111. 

Class 3A-2A-1A District 3 Boys

At Tokatee

First of Two Days

Team Scores: Bandon 314, St. Mary's 362, Rogue River 385, Lakeveiw 405, Oakridge 418, Coquille 425, Cascade Christian 427, Reedsport 470, Mohawk 493, Glide inc, Myrtle Point inc. 

Individual Top 10: Scotty Kennon, Bandon, 72; Jackson Kennon, Bandon, 74; Alexander Schulz, Bandon, 82; Bryce Stiemert, St. Mary's, 82; John Gordon, Rogue River, 85; Casey Peters, Bandon, 86; Max Lewis, St. Mary's, 86; Carter Borror, Coquille, 89; Seth Waddington, Coquille, 90; Clay Laskey, Reedsport, 90. 

BANDON (314): Scotty Kennon 72, Jackson Kennon 74, Alexander Schulz 82, Casey Peters 86, Nick Turner 107. 

COQUILLE (425): Carter Borror 89, Seth Waddington 90, Jordan Henderson 114, Nick Sanborn 132, Shawn Guerrero 134, 

REEDSPORT (470): Clay Laskey 90, Darrien Dolan 119, Brody Priest 130, Toby Storey 131. 

MYRTLE POINT (inc): Jalen Robbins 91. 

0
0
0
0
0