<h2>TENNIS

Class 4A-3A-2A-1A Boys

Doubles

Semifinals: Max Nicolaus and Josh Nicolaus, Marshfield, d. Shilo Day and Tod To, Oregon Episcopal, 6-3, 3-6 6-3.

Championship: Max Nicolaus and Josh Nicolaus, Marshfield, d. Jake Girard and Will Silver, Catlin Gabel, 6-0, 6-4.

Class 5A Girls

At Beaverton

Doubles

Semifinals: Macy Metcalf and Adrianna Frank, North Bend, d. Alyssa Khieu and Aneisa Fink, Silverton, 6-1, 6-2.

Championship: Olivia McCough and Sarah Foester, Corvallis, d. Macy Metcalf and Adrianna Frank, North Bend, 6-1, 6-1.

<h2>TRACK & FIELD

Class 4A Boys

Team Scores (top 10): Newport 65, Mazama 59, Gladstone 49.5, Sweet Home 46, La Grande 42, Sisters 36, Henley 30, Molalla 28.5, Marist Catholic 28, Phillomath 28. Also: Marshfield 19.5, Siuslaw 15.

Discus — 1. Max Moore, Newport, 171-7; 2. Jacob Slifka, Banks, 154-3; 3. Jake Turner, Newport, 149-1. High Jump — 1. Skyler Larson, Sisters, 6-2; 2. Garrett Hagerty, Hidden Valley, 6-1; 3. Ian Hunt, Astoria, 6-0. Long Jump — 1. Ben Carringer, Mazama, 21-7 ¼; 2. Tristan Calkins, Sweet Home, 21-7 ¼; 3. Darius Holmes, Klamath Union, 21-2 ¾. 100 — 1. Ben Carringer, Mazama, 11.18; 2. Joshua Belliard, Stayton, 11.29; 3. Tanner Nauta, Molalla, 11.37. Also: 7. Micah Tardie, Marshfield, 11.57. 200 — 1. Ben Carringer, Mazmaa, 22.68; 2. Abran Leal, Gladstone, 23.02; 3. Brady Nagel, Elmira, 23.03. 400 — 1. Brody Anderson, Sisters, 50.45; 2. Casey Tow, Sweet Home, 50.66; 3. Jeremiah Noga, Hidden Valley, 51.06. 800 — 1. Konnor Hathaway, Gladstone, 1:55.16; 2. Jack Crowell, Marist Catholic, 1:55.26; 3. Jake Healy, Mazama, 1:57.92. 1,500 — 1. Gabe Garboden, Marist Catholic, 4:05.64; 2. Ben Kirby, Stayton, 4:06.91; 3. Leo Johns, Newport, 4:07.21. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Trevin Del Nero, Philomath, 15.82; 2. Noah Dinsfriend, Sweet Home, 15.84; 3. Nick Lucas, Molalla, 15.98. 300 Intermediate Hurdles — 1. Noah Dinsfriend, Sweet Home, 40.21; 2. Mason Bennett, Klamath Union, 41.27; 3. Nathan Reed, La Grande, 41.43. Also: 4. Ryan Jennings, Siuslaw, 41.58. 4x100 Relay — 1. Mazama, 42.98; 2. Gladstone, 43.12; 3. Klamath Union, 43.54. 4x400 Relay — 1. Gladstone, 3:25.06; 2. Sweet Home, 3:26.45; 3. Hidden Valley, 3:28.93.

Class 4A Girls

Team Scores (top 10): Hidden Valley 97, Philomath 69.5, Marshfield 51.5, North Valley 49, Siuslaw 48, Junction City 34, Astoria 31, Valley Catholic 29, Marist Catholic 27, Gladstone 26.

Shot Put — 1. Gretchen Hoekstra, Seaside, 43-8 ¾; 2. Kiah Fisher, Hiddne Valley, 41-11; 3. Andea Osbon, Siuslaw, 38-1. Also: 10. Maddie Arzie, Marshfield, 33-2 ½. Discus — 1. Gretchen Hoekstra, Seaside, 156-11 (new meet record); 2. Kaiah Fisher, Hidden Valley, 132-7; 3. Kes Sandstrom, Astoria, 125-8. Also: 10. Andrea Osbon, Siuslaw, 96-4; 11. Mira Matthews, Marshfield, 95-0. Triple Jump — 1. Elise Martin, Marshfield, 36-3 ¼; 2. Jaden Steele, Hidden Valley, 36-1; 3. Abby Hill, Gladstone, 35-4 ¾. Pole Vault — 1. Khaley Aguilar, Marshfield, 11-0; 2. Charlie Hill, Gladstone, 10-0; 3. Tie-Raegan Rhodes, Marshfield, and Shelby Larson, Sisters, 9-6. 100 — 1. Baylee Touey, North Valley, 12.10; 2. Maggie Ross, Philomath, 12.36; 3. Jada Hurley, Hidden Valley, 12.42. Also: 6. Ravyn Miranda, Marshfield, 12.81. 200 — 1. Baylee Touey, North Valley, 24.63; 2. Nyah Kendall, Hidden Valley, 25.10; 3. Maggie Ross, Philomath, 25.27. Also: 8. Ravyn Miranda, Marshfield, 26.50. 400 — 1. Baylee Touey, North Valley, 56.24; 2. Melia Morton, Philomath, 58.62; 3. Nakiya Mayhugh, Junction City, 58.90. 800 — 1. Sophie Long, Astoria, 2:20.58; 2. Hannah Rannow, Siuslaw, 2:21.43; 3. Taylor Isaac, Valley Catholic, 2:24.40. Also: 5. Brea Blankenship, Siuslaw, 2:25.40. 1,500 — 1. Anika Thompson, Junction City, 4:47.86; 2. Hannah Hernandez, Philomath, 4:48.54; 3. McKenna Priske, Marist Catholic, 4:51.51. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Sienna Bauer, Phoenix, 14.96; 2. Elise Martin, Marshfield, 15.42; 3. Kate MacNaughton, Valley Catholic, 15.60. Also: 4. Gracie Freudenthal, Siuslaw, 15.74. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Gracie Freudenthal, Siuslaw, 45.64; 2. Brianna Lewis, Gladstone, 46.61 3. Hannah Peterson, Henley, 47.15. 4x100 Relay — 1. Hidden Valley, 47.61 (new meet record); 2. Philomath, 49.72; 3. Junction City, 50.57. 4x400 Relay — 1. Philomath, 4:02.90; 2. Valley Catholic, 4:05.80; 3. Marist Catholic, 4:07.37. Also: 4. Siuslaw, 4:07.89.

Class 3A Boys

Team Scores (top 10): St. Mary’s 49, Amity 47.33, Catlin Gabel 46, Burns 45, Pleasant Hill 42.5, Umatilla 40.33, Clatskanie 36, Salem Academy 34, Cascade Christian 29, Santiam Christian 28.33. Also: Brookings-Harbor 23.

Discus — 1. Mason Strunk, Salem Academy, 164-0; 2. Collin Marshall, Cascade Christian, 143-8; 3. Reece Hardy, Pleasant Hill, 142-1. High Jump — 1. Gavin Eastwood, Sutherlin, 6-6; 2. Tie-Julian Gutierrez, Umatilla, Keenan Graham, Amith, and Ian Smith, Santiam Christian, 6-1. Long Jump — 1. David Hensley, Willamina, 20-5 ½; 2. Justin Veimau, Catlin Gabel, 20-4; 3. Wyatt Lewis, Cascade Christian, 20-3 ¼. Also: 10. Aiden Strahm, Brookings-Harbor, 18-8. 100 — 1. Cooper Blodgett, Clatskanie, 11.23; 2. Andrew Rietmann, St. Mary’s, 11.39; 3. Caleb Shockey, Scio, 11.56. 200 — 1. Cooper Blodgett, Clatskanie, 22.59; 2. Andrew RIetmann, St. Mary’s, 23.01; 3. Klayton Nutter, Burns, 23.05. 400 — 1. Andrew Michels, St. Mary’s, 50.98; 2. Gauge Smith, Creswell, 51.25; 3. Dawit Dean, Catlin Gabel, 51.46. 800 — 1. Emmett Klus, Burns, 1:59.45; 2. Luke Jones, Scio, 2:03.57; 3. Zayne Troeger, Umatilla, 2:03.89. 1,500 — 1. Emmett Klus, Burns, 4:12.89; 2. JP Friedrichsen, Burns, 4:15.44; 3. Dawit Dean, Catlin Gabel, 4:15.90. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Jonathan Mather, Amity, 15.26; 2. Brennen Sorah, Santiam Christian, 15.57; 3. Justin Veiau, Catlin Gabel, 16.48. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Jonathan Mather, Amity, 39.37; 2. Brennen Sorah, Santiam Christian, 40.23; 3. Roberto Amezquita, Nyssa, 41.29. 4x100 Relay — 1. Cascade Christian, 44.06; 2. Nyssa, 44.54; 3. Santiam Christian, 44.71. Also: 6. Brookings-Harbor, 44.92. 4x400 Relay — 1. St. Mary’s, 3:32.33; 2. Umatilla, 3:33.02; 3. Yamhill-Carlton, 3:33.19.

Class 3A Girls

Team Scores (top 10): St. Mary’s 79, Sutherlin 60, Blanchet Catholic 55.5, Catlin Gabel 52, Pleasant Hill 48, Burns 45, Westside Christian 36, Nyssa 35.5, Oregon Episcopal 34, Yamhill-Carlton 30. Also: Brookings-Harbor 7.

Shot Put — 1. Katie Rietmann, St. Mary’s, 40-11; 2. Sadie Horne, Yamhill-Carlton, 40-8 ¾; 3. Abbey Alexander, Cascade Christian, 39-5 ¼. Discus — 1. Sadie Horne, Yamhill-Carlton, 131-5; 2. Abbey Alexander, Cascade Christian, 121-11; 3. Kalea Salang, Blanchet Catholic, 121-10. Also: 5. Chloe McCrea, Brookings-Harbor, 110-0. Triple Jump — 1. Trinity Phipps, Blanchet Catholic, 34-2; 2. Jadyn Vermillion, Sutherlin, 33-6; 3. Zoe Zurasky, Riverdale, 32-4 ¾. Pole Vault — 1. Grace Tully, Westside Christian, 10-9; 2. Stephanie Loop, Pleasant Hill, 10-3; 3. Lila Fenner, Catlin Gabel, 9-9. Also: 6. Mickey Fulton, Brookings-Harbor, 9-0. 100 — 1. Alicia DuChateau, Pleasant Hill, 12.91; 2. Zoe Zurasky, Riverdale, 12.94; 3. Patty Burres, Umatilla, 13.11. 200 — 1. Zoe Zurasky, Riverdale, 26.26; 2. Jadyn Vermillion, Sutherlin, 26.44; 3. Ana Zacarias, Irrigon, 26.75. 400 — 1. Emma Bennion, St. Mary’s, 59.49; 2. Natalie Fagen, Westside Christian, 59.75; 3. Jensyn Ford, St. Mary’s, 1:01.21. 800 — 1. Emma Bennion, St. Mary’s, 2:18.25; 2. Lila Fenner, Catlin Gabel, 2:22.76; 3. Kaitlyn Wright, Burns, 2:23.51. 1,500 — 1. Lila Fenner, Catlin Gabel, 4:44.30; 2. Stephanie Finley, Oregon Episcopal, 4:44.67; 3. McKenzi Hoyt, Burns, 4:54.44. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Trinity Phipps, Blanchet Catholic, 15.37; 2. Madisyn Hartley, Nyssa, 16.00; 3. Grace Boisen, Cascade Christian, 16.54. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Emma Bennion, St. Mary’s, 46.35; 2. Trinity Phipps, Blanchet Catholic, 47.13; 3. Alicia DuChateau, Pleasant Hill, 48.86. 4x100 Relay — 1. Sutherlin, 50.25; 2. Pleasant Hill, 51.37; 3. Blanchet Catholic, 51.40. 4x400 Relay — 1. St. Mary’s, 4:05.79; 2. Catlin Gabel, 4:09.99; 3. Oregon Episcopal, 4:14.25.

Class 2A Boys

Team Scores (top 10): East Linn Christian 72, Heppner 51, Oakland 44, Monroe 38, Santiam 37, Enterprise 35, Jefferson 33, Central Linn 28, Lowell 28, Glide 28. Also: Bandon 6, Gold Beach 1.5, Coquille 1.

Discus — 1. Dillon Towne, Glide, 158-0; 2. Kirkland Scott, Regis, 137-0; 3. Cristian Garcia, Monroe, 131-4. High Jump — 1. Cesar Sepulveda, Jefferson, 6-4; 2. Kash Michael, Culver, 6-2; 3. Ben Johnson, East Linn Christian, 6-2. Also: 7. Taylor Jackson, Gold Beach, 5-10. Long Jump — 1. Brody Davidson, Santiam, 21-3 ½; 2. Zach Young, Monroe, 21-0 ¼; 3. Kevin Meier, Oakland, 20-10 ¾. 100 — 1. Garet Wisenbaker, Portland Christian, 11.28; 2. Tyson Brasfield, Lowell, 11.44; 3. Dustin Baze, Central Linn, 11.45. 200 — 1. Tyson Brasfield, Lowell, 23.13; 2. Dustin Baze, Central Linn, 34.34; 3. Oakley Binford, Delphian, 23.42. Also: Gunner Yates, Coquille, DQ. 400 — 1. Tyson Brasfield, Lowell, 51.31; 2. Foster Hobbs, Enterprise, 50.81; 3. Brian Limage, Gerfais, 51.31. 800 — Hunter Nichols, Heppner, 2:01.09; 2. Wyatt Smith, Oakland, 2:02.46; 3. Dawson Pointere, Lakeview, 2:02.72. Also: 6. Jared Duval, Bandon, 2:05.82. 1,500 — 1. Jeaiah Wasson, East Linn Christian, 4:09.94; 2. Wyatt Smith, Oakland, 4:12.62; 3. Trevor Antonucci, Heppner, 4:13.90. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Christian Wilson, East Linn Christian, 15.52; 2. Drew Bernards, Faith Bible, 15.70; 3. Aiden Norris, Rogue River, 16.41. 300 Intermediate Hurdles — 1. Carlos Saravia, Kennedy, 40.72; 2. Colby Thompson, Lakeview, 41.82; 3. Saber Harp, Pilot Rock, 42.10. 4x100 Relay — 1. Enterprise, 44.73; 3. Central Linn, 44.93; 3. Culver, 45.28. Also: 8. Coquille, 45.95. 4x400 Relay — 1. Heppner, 3:30.94; 2. Columbia Christian, 3:31.05; 3. Central Linn, 3:35.13. Also: 12. Bandon 12, Coquille, 3:44.73.

Class 2A Girls

Team Scores: Enterprise 64.5, Grant Union 64, Monroe 62, Kennedy 53.5, Lakeview 52, Portland Christian 47.5, Glide 33.5, Weston-McEwen 29, Oakland 26.5, Central Linn 24.5. Also: Coquille 5.

Shot Put — 1. Laura Young, Monroe, 36-10 ½; 2. Kaylee Hendron, Glide, 35-11; 3. Hope Jackson, Faith Bible, 33-10 1/2. Also: 11. Gia Faith, Coquille, 29-11; 12. Hailey Combie, Coquille, 28-8 ¼. Discus — 1. Kaylee Hendron, Glide, 127-11; 2. India Dishman, Glide, 112-10; 3. Lilly English, Kennedy, 108-0. Also: 4. Hailey Combie, Coquille, 104-4. Triple Jump — 1. Kathryn Nyone, Portland Christian, 35-9 ¼; 2. Hallie Sprauer, Kennedy, 34-6 ¼; 3. Hadley Brooksby, Oakland, 33-8. Pole Vault — 1. Jessica Lai, Portland Christian, 9-9; 2. Julia Ketcham, Lakeview, 9-3; 3. Johanna Simonson, Oakland, 8-9. Also: 11. Sophia Alvarez, Myrtle Point, 7-0. 100 — 1. Shelby Moncrief, Enterprise, 12.75; 2. Kaylee Wright, Grant Union, 12.75; 3. Sierra Cates, Grant Union, 13.06. 200 — 1. Mirtha Lopez, Monroe, 26.81; 2. Kathryn Nyone, Portland Christian, 26.82; 3. McKenzie Probst, Oakridge, 27.08. 400 — 1. Katie Hanson, Gervais, 58.88; 2. McKenzie Probst, Oakridge, 59.33; 3. Jaimee Baxter, Union, 59.48. 800 — 1. Jordan White, Neah-Kah-NIe, 2:24.52; 2. Madelyn Nichols, Heppner, 2:25.90; 3. Abriel O’Reilly, Union, 2:27.87. Also: 10. Sarah Nicholson, Myrtle Point, 2:39.11. 1,500 — 1. Jordan White, Neah-Kah-Nie, 5:00.0; 2. Julia Ketcham, Lakeview, 5:05.04; 3. Katie Chapman, Lowell, 5:05.21. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Kyndal Martin, Monroe, 15.18; 2. Brette Graham, Lakeview, 16.35; 3. Jolyn Vogel-Hunt, Oakland, 16.90. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Brette Graham, Lakeview, 47.50; 2. Kyndal Martin, Monroe, 49.09; 3. Bryce Thul, Weston-McKewen, 49.09. 4x100 Relay — 1. Enterprise, 50.82; 2. Grant Union, 51.17; 3. Lost River, 51.37. 4x400 Relay — 1. Enterprise, 4:14.23; 2. Lakeview, 4:16.06; 3. Lost River, 4:18.58.

Class 1A Boys

Team Scores (top 10): Dufur 53, Joseph 48, Harper 41, Sherman 41, Elgin 34, Camas Valley 29.5, Cove 27, Falls City 26, St. Paul 26, St. Stephen’s Academy 24, Powder Valley 24. Also: Powers 10, Pacific 3.

Discus — 1. Morgan Butler, Harper, 139-5; 2. Andrew Wells, Horizon Christian, 134-1; 3. Isaac Handsen, Siletz Valley, 131-9. Also: 9. Sean White, Pacific, 112-2. High Jump — 1. Levi Burke, Prairie City, 6-5; 2. Luke Martin, Sherman, 6-0; 3. Joshua Crawford, Perrydale, 5-10. Long Jump — 1. Keagan Spikes, Eddyville, 20-8 ¼; 2. Owen Christansen, Sherman, 28-6 ½; 3. Morgan Butler, Harper, 19-11. 100 — 1. Asa Farrell, Dufur, 11.07; 2. Tanner Masterson, Dufur, 11.33; 3. Gianni Grasso, St. Paul, 11.34. 200 — 1. Tanner Masterson, Dufur, 23.13; 2. Gianni Grasso, St. Paul, 23.28; 3. Asa Farrell, Dufur, 23.60. Also: 8. David Pedrick, Powers, 24.57. 400 — 1. Austin Burgess, Fall City, 51.74; 2. Bryson Wolfe, Camas Valley, 51.83; 3. Ian Watt, North Clackamas Christain, 52.20. 800 — 1. Seth Bergeron, St. Stephen’s Academy, 2:01.30; 2. Gavin Newtson, Griswold, 2:02.47; 3. Juston Rogers, Joseph, 2:02.82. 1,500 — 1. Tim Stevens, Cove, 4:01.26; 2. Seth Bergeron, St. Stephen’s Academy, 4:10.76; 3. Cam McChesney, Veritas, 4:12.49. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Ryan Talbot, Harper, 15.91; 2. Jacob McClatchey, C.S. Lewis Academy, 16.42; 3. Tristan McMahan, Prairie City, 16.49. 300 Intermediate Hurdles — 1. Tyler Homan, Joseph, 41.06; 2. Wade Bond, Adrian, 42.03; 3. Kaiden Krieger, Powder Valley, 42.30. 4x100 Relay — 1. Dufur, 43.83 (new meet record); 2. Elgin, 44.51; 3. St. Paul, 44.62. 4x400 Relay — 1. Hosanna Christian, 3:33.62; 2. Elgin, 3:33.62; 3. Powder Valley, 3:33.68.

Class 1A Girls

Team Scores (top 10): Adrian 57, St. Paul 54, Joseph 46.5, Perrydale 42, Cove 40, Southwest Christian 36, Damascus Christian 35, Crane 35, Camas Valley 34, Elgin 30.5. Also: Pacific 18.

Shot Put — 1. Riley Davis, Crane, 37-9; 2. Joy DeRoss, Camas Valley, 36-1 ½; 3. Rachel Haas, Southwest Christian, 34-1 ¾. Also: 5. Caitlyn Trenkle, Pacific, 33-6. Discus — 1. Sadie Olson, Elkton, 117-9; 2. Roy DeRoss, Camas Valley, 108-3; 3. Jenna O’Deay, Oregon School for the Deaf, 107-0. Also: 10. Caitlyn Trenkle, Pacific, 85-0. Triple Jump — 1. Amity Deters, Perrydale, 35-4 ¾; 2. Isabelle Wyss, St. Paul, 34-6; 3. Jessica Carlisle, Alsea, 34-1 ¼. Also: 7. Madi Hall, Pacific, 32-1. Pole Vault — 1. Briana Church, North Lake, 10-0; 2. Erin Coston, Imbler, 9-9; 3. Jordan Kasitz, Oak Hill, 9-0. 100 — 1. Noel Krissie, Camas Valley, 12.78; 2. Sophia Pettit, Cove, 12.83; 3. Rachel Vels, St. Paul, 12.97. 200 — 1. Roby Young, Adrian, 26.63; 2. Noel Krissie, Camas Valley, 26.71; 3. Moriah Michaels, Days Creek, 26.91. 400 — 1. Roby Young, Adrian, 59.35; 2. Rachel Vela, St. Paul, 1:00.57; 3. Margaret Byle, Elkton, 1:02.01. 800 — 1. Ella Coughlan, Joseph, 2:22.08; 2. Hailey Heideman, Ione, 2:26.07; 3. Hannah Christman, Griswold, 2:27.12. 1,500 — 1. Ellyse Tingelstad, Joseph, 4:57.33; 2. Emily Powers, Damascus Christian, 5:10.75; 3. Alisa Fox, Cove, 5:14.03. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Alliyah Burton, Elgin, 16.03; 2. Laurel Witzel, Crane, 17.02; 3. Laura Ayala, Ione, 17.13. Also: 5. Madi Hall, Pacific, 17.14. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Aaliyah Burton, Elgin, 48.7; 2. Mia Milasinovic, Paisley, 48.72; 3. Maddie Lang, Southwest Christian, 49.17. Also: 6. Madi Hall, Pacific, 50.85. 4x100 Relay — 1. St. Paul, 51.05; 2. Cove, 52.60; 3. Perrydale, 53.05. 4x400 Relay — 1. St. Paul, 4:14.91; 2. Joseph, 4:18.52; 3. Adrian, 4:23.50.

Midwestern League District

At Crater High School

Individual Results include state qualifiers and North Bend placers.

BOYS

Team Scores: North Bend 124.7, Ashland 110.5, Churchill 108.9, Crater 103.2, Willamette 89.7, Thurston 38, Eagle Point 35.5, Springfield 30, North Eugene 22.5

Discus — 1. Ty Hampton, NB, 169-5; 2. Cody Fisher, Cra, 154-7; 3. Chadwick Adams, Ash, 143-11; 4. Hunter Bierce, NB, 135-4. High Jump — 1. Chase Sherer, Cra, 6-0; 2. Nolan Rinefort, Ash, 5-8; 3. Tie-Aiden Pelkey, NE, and Tanner Greene, EP, 5-8. Also; 8. Jacob Lang, NB, 5-4. Triple Jump — 1. Elijah Fields, Chu, 45-2 ½; 2. Teron Catanzaro, NB, 41-2 ½; 3. Anu Richardson, NE, 41-1; 4. Alex Elmenhurst, Thu, 40-10 ½; 8. Coel Stark, NB, 39-10. Pole Vault — 1. Cody Le Bel, Cra, 15-3; 2. Simon Dexter, Chu, 14-0; 3. Garrett Prince, Chu, 12-9; 4. Jacob Lang, NB, 12-9; 5 Colton Johnson, Wil, 12-9; 7. Jericho Bingham, NB, 11-3. 100 — 1. Jonathan Chilcote, NB, 10.73; 2. Dylan Murray, Wil, 10.90; 3. Anthony Smith, Ash, 10.93; 4. Jake Posey, NB, 11.00; 5. Noah Page, EP, 11.16; 6. Eric Parliament, EP, 11.17. 200 — 1. Anthony Smith, Ash, 22.33; 2. Jonathan Chilcote, NB, 22.70; 3. Jake Posey, NB, 22.99; 4. Eric Parliament, EP, 23.29; 6. John Efraimson, NB, 23.70. 400 — 1. John Efraimson, NB, 51.09; 2. Dalton Englund, Spr, 51.90; 3. Joshua Sawyer, Wil, 59.94; 4. Aiden Feldman, Chu, 51.95; 5. Cole Ryerson, Cra, 52.11; 6. Joe Brown, Wil, 52.44. 800 — 1. Ryland McCullough, Cra, 2:00.59; 2. Arlo Davis, Ash, 2:00.62; 8. Martin Godinez, NB, 2:09.21. 1,500 — 1. Evan Holland, Ash, 3:50.42; 2. Jantz Tostenson, Cra, 3:57.07; 3. Arlo Davis, Ash, 3:59.34; 4. Reed Pryor, Ash, 4:00.22; 5. Peter Lechman, Chu, 4:05.96. 110 High Hurdles — 1. Dylan Murray, Wil, 13.93; 2. Dakota Mason, Wil, 14.77. Also; 6. Teron Catanzaro, NB, 16.19. 300 Intermediate Hurdles — 1. Dylan Murray, Wil, 38.26; 2. Simon Dexter, Chu, 40.22. 4x100 Relay — 1. North Bend, 43.43; 2. Ashland, 43.50; 3. Eagle Point, 44.23; 4. Churchill, 44.39; 5. Willamette, 44.52. 4x400 Relay — 1. Willamette, 3:30.99; 2. Crater, 3:35.70; 3. Springfield, 3:36.00; 7. North Bend, 3:46.07.

GIRLS

Team Scores: North Bend 124, Churchill 114.5, Thurston 87, Willamette 78, Springfield 57.5, North Eugene 56, Crater 52, Ashland 51, Eagle Point 41.

Discus — 1. Natalie Willoughby, Wil, 120-10; 2. Annika Strasman, NB, 114-8; 3. Maria Knight, NB, 108-3; 5. Alexis Hampton, NB, 101-3. High Jump — 1. Haley Snelgrove, NB, 5-2; 2. Andrea Flores, EP, 5-1; 3. Kaitlyn Bingham, NB, 4-10. Triple Jump — 1. Chelsea Howard, NB, 37-7 ½; 2. Natalie Campbell, Chu, 35-6 ¾; 3. Gracen Hokanson, Cra, 34-7 ½; 4. Cameron Branch, Spr, 34-7 ¼; 6. Caitlyn Anderson, NB, 32-8. 100 — 1. Nina Richardson, NE, 12.15; 2. Chelsea Howard, NB, 12.28; 3. Cyan Kelso-Reynolds, Spr, 12.48; 4. Hazel Mesman, Chu, 12.52; 5. Maya Van Hook, Cra, 12.77. 200 — 1. Nina Richardson, NE, 25.65; 2. Cyan Kelso-Reynolds, Spr, 26.61; 3. MaLayni Stovall, EP, 26.69; 4. Tori Houg, Wil, 27.06. 400 — 1. MaLayni Stovall, EP, 1:01.61; 2. Isabella Dreling, Wil, 1:02.20; 6. Brooklyn Garigus, NB, 1:06.51. 800 — 1. Celeste Sinko, NB, 2:25.86; 2. Jade Hopkins, Cra, 2:25.88; 3. Violet Powell, Chu, 2:27.98. 1,500 — 1. Alexa Hague, Ash, 4:53.91; 2. Abigail Raven, Thu, 4:58.63; 3. Elezebeth Allen, Cra, 5:00.58; 5. Celste Sinko, NB, 5:02.20. 3,000 — 1. Alexa Hague, Ash, 10:47.30; 2. Abigail Raven, Thu, 10:55.21; 3. Natalie Elstone, Chu, 10:59.18. 100 High Hurdles — 1. Adael Scatena, Thu, 14.47; 2. Hazel Mesman, Chu, 14.83; 3. Emmi Freeman, Chu, 14.98; 4. Haley Edwards, NB, 16.18; 5. Maya Scott Chu, 16.57. 300 Low Hurdles — 1. Adael Scatena, Thu, 44.60; 2. Hazel Mesman, Chu, 46.09; 3. Emmie Freeman, Chu, 48.46; 4. Kailtyn Bingham, NB, 49.25; 7. Brooklyn Garrigus, NB, 49.99. 4x100 Relay — 1. Thurston, 50.51; 2. Eagle Point, 51.16; 3. North Bend, 51.27. 4x400 Relay — 1. Thurston, 4:12.28; 2. Willamette, 4:13.42. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0