Here is a list of the football-only special districts for 2019 in Oregon. 

Class 6A

District 1: Franklin, Grant, Jefferson (Portland), Lincoln, Madison, Roosevelt.

District 2: Aloha, Beaverton, Jesuit, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview.

District 3: Century, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood.

District 4: Barlow, Centennial, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Reynolds, Sandy.

District 5: Canby, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Oregon City, Tigard, Tualatin, West Linn.

District 6: Bend, McNary, Mountain View, South Salem, Sprague, Summit, West Salem.

District 7: Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford.

Class 5A

District 1 East: Benson, Hood River Valley, La Salle Prep, Milwaukie, Parkrose, Pendleton, Putnam. 

District 1 West: Cleveland, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilson, Wilsonville.

District 2 North: North Bend, Redmond, Ridgeview, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette.

District 2 South: Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, South Eugene.

District 3: Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany.

Class 4A

District 1: Astoria, Banks, Molalla, Seaside, Tillamook, Valley Catholic.

District 2: Crook County, Estacada, Gladstone, North Marion, The Dalles, Woodburn.

District 3: Cascade, Newport, Philomath, Sisters, Stayton, Sweet Home.

District 4: Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield.

District 5: Henley, Klamath Union, Mazama, North Valley, Phoenix.

District 6: Baker, La Grande, Ontario.

Independent: McLoughlin/Griswold. 

Class 3A

District 1 East: Blanchet Catholic, Corbett, Madras, Salem Academy, Scio, Yamhill-Carlton.

District 1 West: Amity, Clatskanie, Dayton, Rainier, Taft, Willamina.

District 2 North: Harrisburg, La Pine, Pleasant Hill, Santiam Christian, Siuslaw, Sutherlin.

District 2 South: Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Douglas, Hidden Valley, South Umpqua, St. Mary’s.

District 3: Burns, Irrigon, Nyssa, Umatilla, Vale.

Class 2A

District 1: Gaston, Knappa, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Portland Christian, Vernonia, Warrenton.

District 2: Chemawa, Colton, Culver, Gervais, Kennedy, Santiam, Sheridan.

District 3: Central Linn, Creswell, Jefferson, Monroe, Oakland, Regis.

District 4: Bandon, Coquille, Gold Beach, Reedsport, Toledo.

District 5: Glide, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Lost River, Rogue River.

District 6: Grant Union, Heppner, Riverside, Stanfield, Weston-McEwen.

Class 1A 8-Man

District 1 North: Falls City, Mohawk, Perrydale, Siletz Valley, St. Paul, Waldport.

District 1 South: Elkton, Lowell, Mapleton, North Douglas, Oakridge, Yoncalla.

District 2 East: Bonanza, Chiloquin, Hosanna Christian, North Lake, Prospect, Triad.

District 2 West: Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Days Creek, Glendale, Myrtle Point, Riddle.

District 3 East: Adrian/Jordan Valley, Cove, Crane, Elgin, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Wallowa.

District 3 West: Dufur, Enterprise, Imbler, Ione/Arllington, Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii, Union.

Class 1A 6-Man

District 4: Alsea, Crow, Eddyville, Gilchrist, Jewell, McKenzie, Triangle Lake.

District 5: Dayville, Echo, Harper/Huntington, Joseph, Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler, Prairie City/Burnt River, Sherman/Condon, South Wasco County.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0