Try 1 month for 99¢
Bandon Education STOCK

Harbor Lights Middle School Principal Doug Ardiana has announced the names of students who have earned a place on the school's 2018-2019 Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period. 

Fifth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average): Fara Adio, Georgie Brown, Safaa Dimitruk, Tyler Eickhoff, Mercedes Martin, Kalina McGagin, Caitlyn Michalek, Marley Petrey, Holly Ramos, Rowan Reed, T.J. Rhodes, Cody Robison, Mariah Rodgers, Sophia Roth, Bridger Schwenninger, Tyler Senn, Rowdy Staatz and Reggie Turner.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Paulina Acuna-Vasquez, Gabrielle Adams, Lillian Iverson, Marlee Jones, Alessandra Lalicata, Elijah Vineyard, Jazmyn Gwynn-Llewellyn, Shane McGuire, Logan Parker, Paisley Trent, Brooklin Butts, Jayden Churchwell, Hailey Felton, Jett Sweet and Samantha Tiffee.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Alivia Bramhall, Aidan Brink, Wyatt Nelson, Juan Sabin, Liam Helgeson, Matthew Whitney, Lillianna Gonzalez, Keegan Looney, Benjamin Brooks, Rylee Jo Freitag, Oliver Girard, Adrian Gonzalez, Alivia Housego, Elliot Jannsen, Viktorijia Schlitzkus, William Sosa and Josie Thompson.

Sixth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average): Connor Barker, Eden Converse, Camden Kappa, Michael Mallory, Felicia McMillen, Nena Minkler, Katelyn Paxton, Peyton Simonds, Mikeal Sisco, Maya Tulles and Jacob Weston.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Meghyn Korp, Lily Maul, Lola John, Erika Crum, Sydni Napier, Sloane Gaughan, Wyatt James, Cody Johnson, Madison Sapp, Mya Paxton, Madison Chimenti, Alea O’Neill, William Pestana and Kendall White.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Emma Bemetz, Landen Brunner, Jarrett Butler, Raina Erdmann, Christopher Kilcoyne, Ryan Templeton, Race Berry, Austin Quarisa, Cadance Browning, Teagan Montgomery, Brynn Hindman, Brooklyn Sapp, Thomas Shinn, Destiny Ramos, Griffin Smith and Makenna Vierck.

Seventh grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 gpa): Alexa Crum, Nyah Dimitruk, Sean Ells, Lyvia Erenfeld, BellahRose Hart, Cassie Kennon, Parker Lang, Danielle Rock, Katelyn Senn, Elizabeth Stice and Makiah Vierck.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Jessica Morones, Brandon Wilson, Ava Nelson, Joslynn Gallagher, Sean Erickson, Myah Hisel, Gregory Shinn, Benjamin Brown, Daniel Greer, Trevor Spanberger, Kalli Hiebing, Analise Miller, Rachel Eickhoff, Shelby Panter and Zack Robertson.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Logan France, Zoie DiBartolomeo, Rilee Vogt-Owen, James Griffin, Owen Johnson, Deserae Reiland, Colton Siewell, Alexis Boston, Rebecca Tiffee, Makayla Holle, Jack Sisco, Stealth Franklin, Jaidyn Blackard, Kira Winn, Jenna Dowell, Holly Helms and Lillian Smith.

Eighth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average): Kylie Barker, Owen Brown, Daniel Cabrera, Kylie Dornath, Rhiannon Green, Ellrya Knight, Danielle McLain, Kenny McMillen, Hallie Minkler and Abigail Weston.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Dylan Kamph, Marissa Lee, Elyse Wright, Kaiden Neimoyer, Kaydence Augsburger, Kate Devine, Hayden White, Jacob Kappa, Kiana Collins, Conner Devine, Aspen Stangle, Alexa Tackaberry, James Curran, Falcon Ellsworth, Madeline Miller and Alissa Reager.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Damian Avalos, Carter Brown, Patton Clark, William Panagakis, Mark Amanya, Harold Hammons, Kaitlyn Sapp, Jonathan Trisdale, Colin Whitney and Shada Tenney.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0