{{featured_button_text}}
Harbor Lights Middle School

BANDON — Harbor Lights Middle School Principal Dustin Clark has announced the names of students who have earned a place on the school's 2019-2020 Honor Roll for the first term.

Fifth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average): Noah Brown, Bradley Cook, Addison Curry, Caelynne Sky Knight, Olivia Kraynik, Sebastian Newby, Rylen Peer, Conner Peters, Sevren Quinn, Amy Richmond, Gracie Searle, Kendall Siewell and Addison Stallard.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA): Jayden Allard, Dominique DiBartolomeo, Jolee Hindman, MaKenna Holle, Scott John, Shasta Johnson, Brannan Jones, Logan Martin-Huhn, Jaiden Neimoyer, Evan Parker, Seva Peper ,Chance Poli, Ayden Rowe, Maryssa Washburn and Eli Vineyard.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 GPA): Cameron Barker, Kady Boston, Skyler Colgrove, Frances Girtman, River Lewis, Sarah Marmon, Brooklyn Martinez, Jim Milhoan, Jordyn Oliver-Llewellyn, Demetra Panagakis, Rachel Pimentel, Kali Reiland, Logan Vandervoorden, Aiden Wallace, Chloe Wilson and Tyler Wood.

Sixth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 GPA): Safaa Dimitruk, Tyler Eickhoff, Mercedes Martin, Caitlyn Michalek, Marley Petrey, Cody Robison, Mariah Rodgers, Bridger Schwenninger, Tyler Senn, Hayden Thompson and Reggie Turner.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA): Paulina Acuna Vasquez, Georgie Brown, Brooklin Butts, Hailey Felton, Lillianna Gonzalez, Marlee Jones, Kalina McGagin, Shane McGuire, Logan Parker, Rowan Reed, T.J. Rhodes, Emma Roper-Cockerham, Sophia Roth, Viktorija Schlitzkus, Rowdy Staatz, Tatiana Swartz, Samantha Tiffee and Matthew Whitney.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 GPA): Alivia Bramhall, Rylee Freitag, Oliver Girard, Jazmyn Gwynn-Llewellyn, Lillian Iverson, Alessandra Lalicata, Holly Ramos, William Sosa, Josie Thompson and Paisley Trent.

Seventh grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 GPA): Connor Barker, Madison Chimenti, Erika Crum, Felicia McMillen, Nena Minkler, Alea O’Neill, Madeleine Pahls, Katelyn Paxton, Mya Paxton, Peyton Simonds, Mikeal Sisco, Maya Tulles, Jacob Weston and Kendall White.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA): Grant Godwin, Madeline Greenlee, Brynn Hindman, Wyatt James, Cody Johnson, Camden Kappa, Christopher Kilcoyne, Sydni Napier, Michael Mallory, Sydni Napier and Makenna Vierck.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 GPA): Race Berry, Landen Brunner, Lola John, Meghyn Korp, Madison Sapp, Danica Smith, Hunter Smith, Ella Stokes, Kayla Sullivan, Destiny Ramos and Payton Vining.

Eighth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 GPA): Alexa Crum, Zoie DiBartolomeo, Nyah Dimitruk, Rachel Eickhoff, Sean Ells, Lyvia Erenfeld, Kalli Hiebing, Parker Lang, Shelby Panter, Zack Robertson, Danielle Rock, Katelyn Senn, Elizabeth Stice, Olivia Thompson and Makiah Vierck.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 GPA): Alexis Boston, Benjamin Brown, Victoria Cordova, Madison Flannery, Stealth Franklin, Joslynn Gallagher, Daniel Greer, BellahRose Hart, Myah Hisel, Cassie Kennon, Marissa McGagin, Jack Sisco and Lillian Smith.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 GPA): Jaidyn Blackard, Carter Brown, Jenna Dowell, Logan France, Eli Freitag, Kendal Leach, Jessica Morones, Savannah Parry, Colton Siewell and Kira Winn.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0