Friday's Results

Team Scores: Crook County 78.5, Roseburg 71, North Medford 62, Crescent Valley 57.5, Canby 46, Century 45.5, Redmond 45, Crater 43, Marshfield 38, Sandy 38, Eagle Point 36, Milwaukie 35.5, Clackamas 35, North Salem 32.5, Bend 30, Phoenix 25, Grants Pass 20, Cleveland 17, Siuslaw 17, Hidden Valley 16.5, Myrtle Point 16.5, Douglas 16, Molalla 16, Woodburn 16, Coquille 15, Henley 15, North Marion 15, Cascade Christian 14, Cottage Grove 14, Liberty 11, South Albany 9, West Salem 7, Illinois Valley 6, Newport 1, Brookings-Harbor 0. 

106

Championship First Round — Alex Silva, North Medford, bye; Devon Forsberg, Cleveland, bye; Houston Miner, Grants Pass, bye; Jordan Salvador, Century, bye; Zach Polzel, Canby, bye; Logan Hill, Redmond, bye; Carson Dunn, Roseburg, bye; Luke Callahan, Eagle Point, bye; Isaiah Todd, Bend, bye; Tucker Bonner, Crook County, bye; Julio Ramirez, North Salem, bye; Brett McClung, West Salem, bye; Ryan McCarty, Crater, bye; Gabe Wisenhunt, Crescent Valley, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Silva, NMed, p. Forsberg, Cle, :24; Miner, GP, bye; Salvador, Cen, d. Polzel, Can, 12-0; Dunn, Ros, p. Hill, Red, 4:26; Callahan, EP, bye; Bonner, CrCo, p. Todd, Ben, 3:17; Ramirez, NS, d. McClung, WS, 16-0; Wisenhunt, CV, d. McCarty, Cra, 20-4. 

113

Championship First Round — Chance Lamer, Crescent Valley, bye; Austin Montez, Bend, bye; Sean Cabanban, Cen, bye; Trigger Weyers, Eagle Point, p. Jacob Berry, Crater, 3:44; Ezra Deluca, Phoenix, bye; Ethan Gianella, North Marion, bye; Aaron Krueger, Grants Pass, bye; Logan Basham, North Salem, p. Kayden Keller, Sandy, :38; Steven Ware, Crook County, bye; Aiden Rojas, West Salem, bye; Jackson Wilcoxen, Clackamas, bye; Devin Greeley, Milwaukie, p. Jesus Neverez, Woodburn, :48; Nash Singleton, Roseburg, bye; Kyleigh Lopez, North Medford, bye; Ty Ewers, Canby, bye; Kagen Lawrence, Redmond, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Lamer, CV, p. Montez, Ben, 2:36; Weyers, EP, p. Cabanban, Cen, 2:40; Deluca, Pho, p. Gianella, NMar, :53; Basham, NS, p. Krueger, GP, :55; Ware, CrCo, d. Rojas, WS, 15-0; Greeley, Mil, p. Wilcoxen, Cla, 1:45; Singleton, Ros, p. Lopez, NMed, 1:21; Lawrence, Red, p. Ewers, Can, 1:07. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Lopez, NMed, p. Banry, Cra, 2:16; Rojas, WS, p. Keller, San, 1:41; Gianella, NMar, p. Neverez, Woo, 3:37. 

120

Championship First Round — Gabe Vidlak, Cascade Christian, p. Dylan Gatchet, West Salem, 1:56; Gabriel Smith, Eagle Point, bye; Hunter Lucas, Hidden Valley, bye; Jonathan Zuriaga, Canby, bye; Owen Cserep, Crescent Valley, bye; Daniel Labra, North Salem, p. Bryan Ramirez, Woodburn, 1:29; Justin McConkey, North Marion, bye; Trevor Martin, Crook County, bye; Tanner Ulrey, Crater, bye; Davey Smith, Bend, bye; Colton West, Marshfield, p. Logan Bond, South Albany, 1:37; Noah Allen, North Medford, bye; Tanner Santesson, Liberty, bye; Kaden Schlatter, Roseburg, d. Landon Nothiger, Redmond, 17-1; Josef Miner, Grants Pass, bye; Jontae Hardaway, Cleveland, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Vidlak, CaCh, p. Smith, EP, 1:59; Zuriaga, Can, p. Lucas, HV, 3:02; Cserep, CV, p. Labra, NS, 5:52; Martin, CrCo, p. McConkey, NMar, 1:43; Ulrey, Cra, d. Smith, Ben, 14-0; West, Mar, d. Allen, NMed, 10-3; Schlatter, Ros, d. Santesson, Lib, 17-5; Hardaway, Cle, d. Miner, GP, 11-0. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Gatchet, SW, d. Miner, GP, 5-3; Allen, NMed, p. Ramirez, Woo, 1:21; Labra, NS, p. Bond, SA, 2:12; Lucas, HV, p. Nothiger, Red, 4:09. 

126

Championship First Round — Hunter Mode, Crook County, bye; Logan Lowrey, Cottage Grove, bye; Alejandro Wilson-Menjivar, Clackamas, bye; Brady Libby, Siuslaw, bye; Elija Fishler, Cleveland, bye; Wyatt Steach, Molalla, bye; Caden Millar, Canby, bye; Wesley Vasquez, Woodburn, bye; Kole Davis, Redmond, bye; Miguel Triejo, Bend, d. Jace Garibay, North Medford, 13-2; Logan Childers, Grants Pass, bye; Freddy Barajas, Eagle Point, bye; Angel Diaz, Crater, bye; William Musser, Century, bye; Reid Kerr, Crescent Valley, bye; Tyler Huerta, Myrtle Point, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Mode, CrCo, p. Lowrey, CG, :47; Libby, Siu, p. Wilson-Menjivar, Cla, 5:47; Fishler, Cle, p. Steach, Mol, 1:15; Vasquez, Woo, p. Millar, Can, 1:52; Davis, Red, p. Triejo, Ben, 2:47; Barajas, EP, p. Childers, GP, 1:34; Diaz, Cra, p. Musser, Cen, 1:43; Huerta, MP, d. Kerr, CV, 20-5. 

Consolation Second Round — Millar, Can, d. Garibay, NMed, 6-2. 

132

Championship First Round — Zachary Mauras, Crook County, p. Dominic Netter, Canby, 3:02; Juan Palacios, South Albany, d. Christian Ochoa, Century, 13-0; Colby Giltner, Sandy, bye; Hunter Eveland, Crescent Valley, d. Andrew Talavera, Clackamas, 13-2; Maximus Tate, Molalla, p. Zethon Brawdengerser, Newport, :25; Noah Rossi, Bend, bye; Chance Ralston, Cottage Grove, bye; Enrique Jaime, North Medford, p. Jacob Humphreys, Cleveland, :59; Jacob Ashley, Milwaukie, p. Owen Barber, West Salem, 3:45; Cole Wiles, Newport, bye; Freddy Lopez, Woodburn, p. Travis Gilliland, Henley, 1:27; Trae Bolken, Redmond, p. Tye Cross, Douglas, 1:13; Cody Havniear, Cascade Christian, bye; Bradey Thrash, Eagle Point, p. Pierce Reardon, Hidden Valley, 5:19; Ethan Diatte, Grants Pass, bye; Kody Koumentis, Marshfield, p. Varrius Scanlan, Roseburg, 3:55. 

Championship Second Round — Mauras, CrCo, p. Palacios, SA, 3:19; Giltner, San, p. Eveland, CV, :53; Tate, Mol, p. Rossi, Ben, 2:37; Jaime, NMed, d. Ralston, CG, 17-6; Ashley, Mil, d. Wiles, New, 19-4; Bolken, Red, p. Lopez, Woo, 1:14; Havniear, CaCh, 3:03; Koumentis, Mar, p. Diatte, GP, 1:24. 

Consolation First Round (contested matches only) — Netter, Can, p. Ochoa, Cen, :22; Cross, Dou, p. Gilliland, Hen, :50. 

Consolation Second Round — Netter, Can, p. Diatte, GP, 1:50; Thrash, EP, p. Talavera, Cla, 4:58; Lopez, Woo, p. Brawdengerser, New, 1:26; Wiles, New, d. Humphreys, Cle, 6-2; Barber, WS, d. Ralston, CG, 9-7; Rossi, Ben, d. Cross, Dou, 3:33; Eveland, CV, d. Reardon, HV, 9-0; Scanlan, Ros, d. Palacios, SA, 10-1. 

138

Championship First Round — Kahleb Diaz, Roseburg, bye; Clifford Johnson, MP, d. Josh Rowden, Canby, 12-8; Elijah Lacosse, Siuslaw, bye; James Anderson, Bend, bye; Isaiah Shideler, Sandy, p. Colby Findley, Molalla, :47; Elijah Leonis, Phoenix, bye; Gage Perry, Crook County, bye; Brandon Poeroy, Milwaukie, d. Bryce Wunderly, Liberty, 10-7; Patrick Brown, Cleveland, bye; Marcos Hernandez, Woodburn, bye; Jack Livengood, West Salem, bye; Uriel Rodriguez, Century, p. Kobe Cunningham, Eagle Point, 4:47; Kellen Kerrigan, Crater, p. Chris Lynch, Clackamas, :35; Jayden Brown, Grants Pass, bye; Jackson Davis, Crescent Valley, d. Owen Reding, North Salem, 7-6; Jacob Curry, Redmond, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Diaz, Ros, p. Rowden, Can, 2:59; Anderson, Ben, p. Lacosse, Siu, 2:52; Shideler, San, p. Leonis, Pho, 2:34; Perry, CrCo, p. Pomeroy, Mil, 3:20; Brown, Cle, p. Hernandez, Woo, 3:35; Rodriguez, Cen, d. Livengood, WS, 5-2; Kerrigan, Cra, p. Brown, GP, 2:31; Curry, Red, p. Davis, CV, 1:29. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Johnson, MP, p. Davis, CV, 4:04; Findley, Mol, d. Livengood, WS, 12-6; Hernandez, Woo, p. Wunderly, Lib, 2:27; Leonis, Pho, d. Cunningham, EP, 15-6; Lacosse, Siu, p. Lynch, Cla, 1:34; Reding, NS, p. Rowden, Can, 1:20. 

145

Championship First Round — Legend Lamer, Crescent Valley, p. Avidan Sanchez, North Marion, 1:24; K'Den McMullin, Canby, p. Luis Paniagua, Woodburn, 2:24; Jacob Huse, Douglas, p. Gus Garcia, Newport, 1:45; Seth McCoy, Eagle Point, p. Octavio Leon, Century, 3:54; Johnny Ryan, Clackamas, p. Zekiah Hunt, Siuslaw, :56; Elliot Harris, Grants Pass, p. Elijah Haley, Hidden Valley, 2:25; Sage Garrington, Coquille, bye; Jacky Hawkins, Phoenix, p. Joshua Hinds, Marshfield, 3:41; Cole Zoller, North Medford, bye; Brayden Duke, Crook County, p. Jacob Prater, North Salem, :52; Konrad Hoyer, Marshfield, p. Kammren Helberg, Molalla, 1:23; Tristin David, Roseburg, p. Isaiah Draper-Rios, Sandy, 1:37; Colby Meek, Crater, p. PD Matthews, Myrtle Point, 3:19; Christian Ketchem, Redmond, p. Charlie Abrams, Cleveland, 3:25; Fernando Soto-Cruz, Cottage Grove, d. Jonovan King, Bend, 14-8; Bryant Smith, Milwaukie, p. Charles Banks-Lockwood, Henley, :32. 

Championship Second Round — Lamer, CV, p. McMullin, Can, 1:15; McCoy, EP, p. Huse, Dou, 3:38; Ryan, Cla, p. Harris, GP, 1:51; Hawkins, Pho, d. Garrington, Coq, 15-4; Duke, CC, d. Zoller, NM, 4-0; David, Ros, p. Hoyer, Mar, 2:00; Meek, Cra, p. Ketchem, Red, 1:36; Smith, Mil, p. Soto-Cruz, CG, 1:50. 

Consolation First Round (contested matches only) — Sanchez, NMar, p. Paniagua, Woo, 2:03; Leon, Cen, p. Garcia, New, 1:31; Haley, HV, p. Hunt, Siu, 2:19; Draper-Rios, San, p. Helberg, Mol, 1:00; Matthews, MP, d. Abrams, Cle, 14-7; King, Ben, p. Banks-Lockwood, Hen, 1:20. 

Consolation Second Round — Sanchez, NMar, p. Soto-Cruz, CG, 2:11; Leon, Cen, d. Ketchem, Red, 10-2; Hoyer, Mar, p. Haley, HV, 3:57; Zoller, NMed, d. Hinds, Mar, 15-1; Garrington, Coq, p. Prater, NS, 1:38; Harris, GP, won by injury default, Draper-Rios, San; Huse, Dou, d. Matthews, MP, 8-6; McMullin, Can, d. King, Ben, 3:35. 

152

Championship First Round — Caleb Jeffers, Roseburg, d. Grant Harpole, Bend, 12-4; Zachary Anderson, Redmond, bye; Jordan Poyntner, Grants Pass, bye; Kyle O'Neil, Eagle Point, bye; Ernesto Alvarez, Century, by; Leo Rios, Sandy, p. Jan Bermudez, Canby, 2:43; Dylan Wynn, Molalla, bye; Ethan Edgerly, Clackamas, p. David Ponce, Liberty, 3:24; Isaiah Griffith, Crater, bye; Osric White, Milwaukie, bye; Brayden Morris, Hidden Valley, bye; James Rowley, Crescent Valley, p. Jacob Dunn, Cottage Grove, 5:19; Ethan Miller, North Medford, p. Ramon Ayala, North Salem, 2:37; Louis Gentry, Siuslaw, bye; Benjamin Sather, Crook County, p. Isaac Parker, West Salem, 2:51; Tandy Martin, Marshfield, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Jeffers, Ros, d. Anderson, Red, 23-8; Poynter, GP, p. O'Neil, EP, 2:36; Alvarez, Cen, d. Rios, San, 17-0; Edgerly, Cla, p. Wynn, Mol, 1:41; White, Mil, d. Griffith, Cra, 7-5; Rowley, CV, p. Morris, HV, 3:46; Miller, NMed, p. p. Gentry, Siu, 1:53; Martin, Mar, d. Sather, CrCo, 8-2. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Sather, CrCo, d. Harpole, Ben, 4-1; Ponce, Lib, d. Griffith, Cra, 7-2; Dunn, CG, p. Rios, San, :23; O'Neil, EP, p. Ayala, NS, 2:50; Anderson, Red, p. Parker, WS, 1:45. 

160

Championship First Round — Andres Ramirez, North Medford, bye; Jerry Wattst, Grants Pass, d. Jesse Hendren, Century, 8-0; Carlos Corrales-Bazan, Redmond, d. Isaac O'Connor, Myrtle Point, 6-5; Gavin McLean, Crook County, bye; Darian Thacker, Roseburg, bye; David Cox, Cottage Grove, p. Jose Sanchez, Woodburn, 1:17; Kaden Boyd, Canby, bye; Brayden Clayburn, Coquille, p. Ivan Hall, Sandy, 4:27; Pedro Tecpile, South Albany, d. Oliver Borg, Cleveland, 7-6; Saul Tarula, North Marion, bye; Emmett Smyth, Molalla, bye; Elijah Santana, Phoenix, d. Nathan Santoni, Crater, 12-9; Peyton Forbes, Marshfield, d. Brian De La Cruz, Eagle Point, 15-5; Cooper Johnson, West Salem, bye; John Taylor, Redmond, bye; Dom Norquist, Clackamas, bye.  

Championship Second Round — Ramirez, NMed, d. Watts, GP, 18-4; McLean, CrCo, p. Corrales-Bazan, Red, 2:38; Thacker, Ros, d. Cox, CG, 11-2; Clayburn, Coq, p. Boyd, Can, 3:19; Tarula, NMar, p. Tecpile, SA, 2:38; Santana, Pho, d. Smyth, Mol, 7-4; Forbes, Mar, d. Johnson, WS, 8-3; Norquist, Cla, p. Taylor, Ben, 3:04. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Hendren, Cen, won by forfeit over Taylor, Ben; O'Connor, MP, d. Johnson, WS, 15-3; Smyth, Mol, p. Sanchez, Woo, :21; Hall, San, p. Tecpile, SA, :27; Boyd, Can, p. Borg, Cle, 3:41; Santoni, Cra, d. Cox, CG, 6-1; De la Cruz, EP, p. Corrales-Bazan, Red, 4:39. 

170

Championship First Round — Clayton Elrod, Redmond, bye; Justin Reed, Bend, bye; Angel Perez, Crater, d. Andrew Greenwood, Grants Pass, 9-7; Danny Pacheco, Clackamas, bye; Jesse Cayo, Eagle Point, bye; Julian Grinager, Hidden Valley, bye; Dane Johnson, Phoenix, bye; Logan Doman, Canby, d. Thomas Hamilton, North Medford, 18-13; Celab Taylor, Molalla, bye; Drew Swenson, Cottage Grove, bye; Riley Jennings, Siuslaw, bye; Zeb Moeller, Henley, bye; Fisher Bastian, Hidden Valley, bye; Isreal Paniagua, Woodburn, bye; Ethan Stoner, Roseburg, d. Garrett Bond, Crook County, 10-6. 

Championship Second Round — Elrod, Red, p. Reed, Ben, 1:00; Bohanan, SA, d. Perez, Cra, 14-9; Pacheco, Cla, p. Cayo, EP, 3:52; Johnson, Pho, p. Grinager, HV, 1:10; Doman, Can, d. Taylor, Mol, 22-8; Jennings, Siu, d. Swenson, CG, 7-5; Bastian, HV, d. Moeller, Hen, 7-4; Stoner, Ros, p. Paniagua, Woo, 5:23. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Moeller, Hen, p. Greenwood, GP, 2:38; Hamilton, NMed, p. Grinager, HV, :46; Gond, CrCo, p. Reed, Ben, :56. 

182

Championship First Round — Kyle Knudtson, Crook County, p. Hayden Lackey, Grants Pass, 1:04; Anthony Alvarado, West Salem, bye; Luke Weber, Sandy, bye; Tobias Coook, Liberty, bye; Logan Lapine, Milwaukie, bye; Tennyson Jetter, Bend, p. Terrin Sheridan, North Marion, 1:38; Jaime Cruz, Woodburn, bye; Owen Vredenburg, Roseburg, bye; Kolby Lavin-Williams, Douglas, bye; Scott Renslow, Henley, bye; Lane Byer, Crescent Valley, bye; Michael Clark, Canby, bye; Will Anderson, North Medford, bye; Hunter Beck, Molalla, bye; Jacob Wellenbrook, Brookings-Harbor, bye; Dustin Brown, Hidden Valley, d. Christian Newlan, Siuslaw, 15-0. 

Championship Second Round — Knudtson, CrCo, p. Alvarado, WS, :39; Weber, San, p. Cook, Lib, 1:42; Lapine, Mil, p. Jetter, Ben, 1:06; Vredenburg, Ros, p. Cruz, Woo, 2:55; Lavin-Williams, Dou, d. Renslow, Hen, 15-5; Clark, Can, d. Byer, CV, 11-2; Anderson, NMed, d. Beck, Mol, 6-3; Brown, HV, d. Wellenbrock, BH, 13-1. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Lackey, GP, p. Wellenbrock, BH, 4:30; Byer, CV, p. Sheridan, NMar, 1:55; Newlan, Siu, won by injury default over Alvarado, WS. 

195

Championship First Round — Jack Rademacher, Sandy, p. Aaron Heiken, Crescent Valley, :53; Chandler Hacker, Grants Pass, bye; Caleb Brickey, Myrtle Point, bye; Aiden Adams, Marshfield, p. Angel Bonifacio, Woodburn, :24; Loudyn Reese, Century, p. Austin Dempsey, Cottage Grove, 1:27; Brent Patterson, Canby, bye; Ayden Lindsey, Illinois Valley, bye; Domonic Chimienti, Clackamas, bye; Tony Flores, Crater, bye; Kane Rilatos, Coquille, p. Jon Zebadua, Brookings-Harbor, 3:41; Taylor Villa, Henley, bye; Payton Davis, Bend, bye; Thomas Bates, North Medford, p. Gabe Caudell, Redmond, 2:15; Adrian Hinojosa, Liberty, bye; Bo Edwards, Molalla, bye; Jaxson Rhoden, Crook County, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Rademacher, San, p. Hacker, GP, :34; Adams, Mar, p. Brickey, MP, 3:05; Reese, Cen, p. Patterson, Can, 2:53; Lindsey, IV, p. Chimienti, Cla, 4:54; Flores, Cra, p. Rilatos, Coq, 5:34; Davis, Ben, p. Villa, Hen, 1:38; Bates, NMed, p. Hinojosa, Lib, 1:17; Rhoden, CrCo, p. Edwards, Mol, 1:11. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Edwards, Mol, p. Heiken, CV, 1:40; Hinojosa, Lib, p. Bonifacio, Woo, 1:31; Dempsey, CG, p. Villa, Hen, 1;35; Chimienti, Cla, p. Zebadua, BH, 1:38; Brickey, MP, p. Caudell, Red, 2:53. 

220

Championship First Round — Julian Stone, North Medford, bye; Bradley Castro, Eagle Point, bye; Ryan Brumble, Phoenix, bye; Va'atausili Tofaeono, Century, bye; Cory Ewry, Clackamas, d. Dalton Sherrill, Canby, 3-0; Gage Jones, Myrtle Point, bye; Jimmy Acevedo, Newport, bye; Taylen Kirkdale, Henley, bye; Brock Love, Crescent Valley, bye; David Ruiz, Grants Pass, bye; Jesse Brecht, Douglas, bye; Antonio Garcia, North Salem, bye; Hunter Blix, Roseburg, bye; Joseph Jordahl, Crater, bye; Nathan Denney, Bend, bye; Mario Hansen, Crook County, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Stone, NMed, p. Castro, EP, 1:00; Tofaeono, Cen, p. Brumble, Pho, 1:29; Ewry, Cla, d. Jones, MP, 3-2; Kirkaldie, Hen, p. Acevedo, New, :28; Love, CV, p. Ruiz, GP, 1:09; Garcia, NS, d. Brecht, Dou, 7-3; Blix, Ros, d. Jordahl, Cra, 6-3; Denney, Ben, d. Hansen, CrCo, 7-4. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Brecht, Dou, p. Sherrill, Can, 2:29. 

285

Championship First Round — Caleb Parrott, Crook County, bye; Giovanni Robles, Woodburn, bye; Jacob Lehnherr, Bend, bye; Kaimana Wa'a, Crescent Valley, p. Jacob Mertes, North Salem, :30; Romello Tealavea, North Medford, bye; Christopher Woods, Hidden Valley, bye; Kyler Boyd, Canby, p. Dillon Young, Redmond, 1:38; Broderick Reese, Century, bye; Ford McKinnis, Sandy, bye; Rafael Hinojosa, Liberty, p. Kai Holdaway, West Salem, :40; Ryan Miller, South Albany, bye; Kaden Olson, Crater, bye; Mason Labahn, Roseburg, p. Logan Burden, GP, 5:16; Alvaro Ruiz, Mar, bye; Matthew Horrillo, Siuslaw, bye; Mickey Sierra, Henley, bye. 

Championship Second Round — Parrott, CrCo, p. Robles, Woo, :44; Wa'a, CV, p. Lehnherr, Ben, :57; Tealavea, NMed, p. Woods, HV, 5:57; Reese, Cen, p. Boyd, Can, 2:22; Hinojosa, Lib, d. McKinnis, San, 7-1; Olson, Cra, p. Miller, SA, 2:56; Labahn, Ros, p. Ruiz, Mar, 5:06; Sierra, Hen, p. Horrillo, Siu, 1:02. 

Consolation Second Round (contested matches only) — Mertes, NS, p. Ruiz, Mar, 2:40; Boyd, Can, p. Holdaway, WS, :41; Lehnherr, Ben, d. Burden, GP, 6-4. 

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0