BANDON - Harbor Lights Middle School Principal Deirdre Pearson has announces the names of students who have earned a place on the school's 2017-2018 Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period.

Fifth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 grade point average): Erika Crum, Sloane Gaughan, Feyde Gordon, Camden Kappa, Finnian Lewis, Michael Mallory, Felicia McMillen, Nena Minkler, Peyton Simonds, Thomas Shinn, Maya Tulles and Jacob Weston.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Connor Barker, Race Berry, Madison Chimenti, Raina Erdmann, Theodore Hernandez, Brynn Hindman, Wyatt James, Lola John, Cody Johnson, Layla Lowder, Lily Maul, Sydni Napier, Alea O’Neill, Brooklyn Sapp, Madison Sapp, Mikeal Sisco, Makenna Vierck and Kendall White.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Wenxi Agustin, Keanan Anderson, Emma Bemetz, Richard Brant, January Bressman, Landen Brunner, Alexandria Butler, Jarrett Butler, Serenity Chavez, Mark Davis, Justice DiBartolomeo, Carson Hirshman, Christopher Kilcoyne, Teagan Montgomery, Katherine Morton, Austin Quarisa, Destiny Ramos, Hunter Smith, Griffin Smith, Payton Vining, Truth Vineyard and Brooke Zumwalt.

Sixth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 gpa): Alexa Crum, Ronin Dawson, Nyah Dimitruk, Rachel Eickhoff, Sean Ells, Lyvia Erenfeld, Kalli Hiebing, Shelby Panter, Zack Robertson and Katelyn Senn.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Grayson Crowe, Zoie DiBartolomeo, Logan France, Stealth Franklin, BellahRose Hart, Myah Hisel, Parker Lang, Ava Nelson, Danielle Rock, Gregory Shinn, Lillian Smith, Trevor Spanberger and Elizabeth Stice.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Alexis Boston, Rachael Buck, Dakota Dozier, Joslynn Gallagher, Madison Grainger, James Griffin, Holly Helms, Makayla Holle, Marissa McGagin, Jessica Morones, Deserae Reiland, Jarred Perez, Colton Siewell, Jack Sisco, Kendra Smith, Makiah Vierck, Brandon Wilson and Kira Winn.

Seventh grade 

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 gpa): Daniel Cabrera, James Curran, Kylie Dornath, Jacob Kappa, Danielle McLain, Madeline Miller, Hallie Minkler, Abigail Weston and Colin Whitney.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Kaydence Augsburger, Kylie Barker, Owen Brown, Kiana Collins, Conner Devine, Falcon Ellsworth, Rhiannon Green, Brooklin Maynard, Kenny McMillen, Joshua Peters, Alissa Reager, Kaitlyn Sapp, Brooklin Maynard, Jonathan Trisdale and Elyse Wright.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Patton Clark, Dylan Kamph, Kate Devine, Sabrina Egner, Aaliyah Hennick, Emerson Toole-Jackson, Andrew John, Caiden Looney, William Panagakis and Alexa Tackaberry.

Eighth grade

Grand Honor Roll (4.0 gpa): Hunter Angove, Trevor Angove, Charlie Ells, Ryan Flynn, Moira Gordon, Jennifer Himmelrick and Andrew Robertson.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 gpa): Chase Barker, Denver Blackwell, Christopher Butler, Riley Cook, Alyssa Duenas, Jacob Earle, Carlee Freitag, Cooper Lang, Gage Looney, Madisan McCabe, Avery Pounder, Conner Sparks, Kadence Teel, Krystal Tiffee-Tobin and Joselyn Whitney.

Honorable Mention (3.0-3.49 gpa): Austin Barker, Anevay Boles, Breanna Brant, Griffin Crowe, Ciana Heys, Trinitie Long-Hindman, Kodie Jennings, Cheyanne Mann, Caleb Martin, Clara Potter, Angelina Morones, Mackenzie Williams and Cassidy Yates.

0
0
0
0
0